Saint-Privat holiday rentals

We found 867 holiday rentals — enter your dates for availability
Scroll through and select from holiday rentals in Saint-Privat to find one that's perfect for your trip. Whether you’re staying in a holiday home with friends, family or just with your pet, you'll find the best amenities for hanging out with the people that matter most, which might include a hot tub and garden. At the end of the day, you'll be able to choose a property to rent that has what everyone needs, including accessible or non-smoking choices.

Holiday rentals with weekly discounts – Saint-Privat

Showing deals for:27 Nov - 4 Dec

Exterior detail
Welcome to the Chardons Bleus.
Huge fireplace, with ample cozy seating.
Private balcony, bedroom 5.
Wonderful
(47 reviews)

Country tranquility: 400 years old, 6 bedrooms, sleeps 16, pool/sauna/jacuzzi

Saint-Laurent-sous-Coiron

22% off
AU$6,507
for 7 nights, 1 home
AU$930 per night
includes taxes & fees
Country tranquility: 400 years old, 6 bedrooms, sleeps 16, pool/sauna/jacuzzi
Living area
Terrace / Balcony
Private kitchen
Dining
Wonderful
(56 reviews)

Saint Privat: GRANDE VILLA PISCINE SUD ARDECHE

Saint-Privat

9% off
AU$3,039
for 7 nights, 1 home
AU$434 per night
includes taxes & fees
Saint Privat: GRANDE VILLA PISCINE SUD ARDECHE
Property grounds
Property grounds
Pool
Dining
Wonderful
(5 reviews)

Villa Gariguette

Aubenas

28% off
AU$1,597
for 7 nights, 1 villa
AU$228 per night
includes taxes & fees
Villa Gariguette
Living area
Property grounds
Interior
Interior
Exceptional
(5 reviews)

House with private terrace in mas ardéchois

Saint-Maurice-dʼArdèche

8% off
AU$1,672
for 7 nights, 1 home
AU$239 per night
includes taxes & fees
House with private terrace in mas ardéchois
Room
Outdoor dining
Pool
Dining
Exceptional
(10 reviews)

Magnificent villa any comfort, private and heated swimming pool, south Ardèche

Aubenas

30% off
AU$2,151
for 7 nights, 1 villa
AU$307 per night
includes taxes & fees
Magnificent villa any comfort, private and heated swimming pool, south Ardèche
Room
Outdoor dining
Exterior detail
Private kitchen
Exceptional
(7 reviews)

Village de gites Le frigoulet, Gite 6p, Frigoulet

Balazuc

18% off
AU$1,235
for 7 nights, 1 home
AU$176 per night
includes taxes & fees
Village de gites Le frigoulet, Gite 6p, Frigoulet
Interior
Sauna
Living area
Dining
Exceptional
(27 reviews)

House 200 m2 quiet comfortable private heated pool private parking jacuzzi

Saint-Sernin

9% off
AU$4,211
for 7 nights, 1 home
AU$602 per night
includes taxes & fees
House 200 m2 quiet comfortable private heated pool private parking jacuzzi
Children’s area
Property grounds
Living area
Exterior
Exceptional
(81 reviews)

Detached house in village of character Ardèche. Garden, terrace, quiet location.

Saint-Maurice-d'Ibie

35% off
AU$1,514
for 7 nights, 1 home
AU$216 per night
includes taxes & fees
Detached house in village of character Ardèche. Garden, terrace, quiet location.
  • Peace of mind

    Our Book with Confidence Guarantee gives you 24/7 support
  • More quality time

    From booking to staying, the whole process is simple and enjoyable
  • All the privacy of home

    Enjoy full kitchens, laundry, pools, gardens and more
  • More for less

    More space, more privacy, more amenities — more value

Book a holiday rental for your Saint-Privat getaway

Learn about the unique charm of Saint-Privat with a stay in a holiday home rental. This city has something for everyone. A holiday rental can help make your stay complete—many rentals come with a full kitchen and laundry facilities.

Activities and attractions in and around Saint-Privat

Are you hoping to discover attractions to visit while you're in the area? Venture out of your holiday home and check out everything that makes Saint-Privat a fun spot to go on holiday. Here are some of the most popular attractions to put on your list, all within 30 miles (48.2 km) of the city centre:

  • Balazuc Loisirs Celine (8.2 mi / 13.2 km)
  • Loulou Bateau (15.5 mi / 25 km)
  • Croix de Bauzon (15.8 mi / 25.5 km)
  • Les Caves Vivaraises (2.4 mi / 3.9 km)
  • Caves Vivaraises (2.4 mi / 3.9 km)
  • Mas de Bagnols Winery (7.5 mi / 12.1 km)

Exploring the natural landscape of Saint-Privat

Whether you're looking for exciting outdoor activities or just want to take in the scenery, Saint-Privat is a great place to get outside. These are a few of the area's most eye-catching natural features, all within 30 miles (48.2 km) of the city centre:

  • Thermes de Vals-Les-Bains (2.8 mi / 4.5 km)
  • Monts d'Ardèche Regional Nature Park (10.3 mi / 16.6 km)
  • Caverne du Pont d'Arc (15.4 mi / 24.8 km)
  • Grotte Chauvet-Pont d’Arc (17 mi / 27.4 km)
  • Balmes de Montbrun (6.7 mi / 10.7 km)
  • Le Petit Rocher (13 mi / 21 km)

Frequently asked questions

What is the most popular type of holiday home accommodation in Saint-Privat?
Houses are the most popular style of holiday home in Saint-Privat, according to our data. Even if you have something bigger or smaller in mind, Stayz has properties in loads of sizes and shapes. Compare our options to find your perfect match.
How much does it cost to rent a holiday home in Saint-Privat?
Several things can influence what you'll pay for your holiday home in Saint-Privat, including the type of property, length of stay and season. But, all Stayz homes have something in common — exceptional value. Simply enter your travel dates to find your home away from home.
How much does it cost to rent a beach house in Saint-Privat?
When you travel and the style and size of the property will influence how much you'll pay for your beachside escape. Click on your Saint-Privat travel dates to see all your options on Stayz. Can't live without a hot tub? Use the filters to choose the amenities and features you want in your beach house.
What are popular home amenities in Saint-Privat?
When it comes to home amenities that guests are looking for in Saint-Privat, nearby museums, a swimming pool and a barbecue grill rank highest. With Stayz holiday homes, there are choices to match your taste and style, whether you're going on a trip with friends, family or even pets.
What are the top attractions for families in Saint-Privat?
You'll find loads of awesome things to see and do with the family in Saint-Privat, such as:
  • Chateau de Montreal
  • Chateau dAubenas
  • Balmes de Montbrun
How old do you have to be to rent a holiday home in Saint-Privat?
The minimum required age is generally 16, 18 or 21. It can differ between properties on Stayz, so check the rules of your preferred Saint-Privat stay before booking your trip.
How long can I rent a holiday home in Saint-Privat for?
How long you can book a holiday home in Saint-Privat is down to the property. Simply enter your chosen travel dates to look at a list of options offering extended stays. With tons of features such as air conditioning and laundries, as well as some offering weekly or monthly discounts, you're sure to get someplace just right to call your home away from home in Saint-Privat.

More holiday ideas