Apartment

A comfortable apartment in the center of Warsaw

Photo gallery for A comfortable apartment in the center of Warsaw

A small, neatly arranged bedroom with two beds, a bedside table with a lamp, and a radiator.
A room with two beds, each with a patterned bedspread and pillows.
A neatly made bed with a grey floral bedspread, a red pillow, and a white towel. There is a small wooden nightstand with a lamp beside the bed.
A small bathroom with a toilet, sink, and bathtub.
A kitchen with stainless steel cookware including pots and pans.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Balcony
    A rare find - enjoy views from the balcony.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Old Town Square
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Balcony
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Refrigerator
  • Microwave

Explore the area

View map
Warsaw
  • Place, Palace of Culture and Science
    ‪15 min walk‬
  • Place, Old Town Square
    ‪18 min walk‬
  • Place, Old Town Market Place
    ‪20 min walk‬
  • Airport, Warsaw (WAW-Frederic Chopin)
    ‪32 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

4 Single Beds

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Kitchen
Balcony

About this property

A comfortable apartment in the center of Warsaw

Excellent location. Bank Square, metro Arsenal. Anywhere close to. The Castle Square can be reached in 15 minutes, in the opposite direction Palace of Culture and the Central Station 15 min. Nearby Saxon Gardens, Pilsudski Squar and Polin Museum.

The apartment is on the third floor in the three floors building, no elevator, entry phone. The whole apartment is the area about 35 square meters, is one large room, hall, kitchen, bathroom with toilet, small balcony. In the room there are three very comfortable beds (100x200cm), is the ability to spread across 4 separate sleeping placesa and sofa bed after unfolding for 2 people. Together is possible to accommodate 6 people, (comfortable for 2-3 people). TV sat, Internet Wi-Fi, the kitchen is fully equipped: fridge, cooker, microwave, basic dishes, electric kettle, washing machine. Bathroom with toilet and shower. We provide clean linen and towels. The flat is quiet and peaceful allows a good rest.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 3–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 10000421
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Warsaw

Located in Warsaw, this apartment is in the city centre. Grand Theatre and Palace of the Four Winds are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Room Escape Warsaw and Szczesliwice Ski Slope. Check out an event or a game at National Stadium, and consider making time for Palace of Culture and Science, a top attraction not to be missed.
Map
Warsaw

What's nearby

  • POLIN Museum of the History of Polish Jews - 13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Palace of Culture and Science - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • University of Warsaw - 16 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Old Town Square - 18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Old Town Market Place - 20 min walk - 1.7 km

Getting around

  • Warsaw Gdanska Station - 4 min drive
  • Metro Ratusz Arsenał 03 Tram Stop - 5 min walk
  • Frederic Chopin Airport (WAW) - 23 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Na Bank - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Sphinx - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Forum - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Thaisty - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬5 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is A comfortable apartment in the center of Warsaw pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at A comfortable apartment in the center of Warsaw?

As of 2 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at A comfortable apartment in the center of Warsaw on 11 July 2026 start from AU$126, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at A comfortable apartment in the center of Warsaw?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at A comfortable apartment in the center of Warsaw?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is A comfortable apartment in the center of Warsaw located?

Located in Centrum, this apartment building is within 1 mile (2 km) of Saxon Gardens, Palace of Culture and Science and Old Town Market Place. Palace of the Four Winds and Grzybowski Square are also within 15 minutes. Metro Ratusz Arsenał 03 Tram Stop is 5 minutes by foot and Metro Ratusz Arsenał 04 Tram Stop is 6 minutes.

About the host

Hosted by Darek

Host profile image
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback