Entire home

Vives ( Alegre ). Espectacular villa just outside Pollensa.

Photo gallery for Vives ( Alegre ). Espectacular villa just outside Pollensa.

Outdoor dining
A wooden deck with a pool, lounge chairs, a table with candles, and a pergola.
A spacious living area with a round wooden table, white sofas, and a piano.
A living room with a sofa, a coffee table, and a TV. There is a window with curtains, a door, and a view of a pool outside.
A hotel room with two beds, a wooden dresser, a chair, and a window with curtains.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Highlights

  • The great outdoors
    Guests love the outdoor space here.
  • Unmatched views, unforgettable moments
    Guests like the location for the scenic views.

Popular amenities

  • Furnished balcony or patio
  • Swimming pool
  • Barbecue
  • Air-conditioning
  • Internet access
  • Refrigerator

Explore the area

View map
Pollensa, Balearic Islands
  • Place, Placa Major
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Calvario
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Church of Our Lady of the Angels
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Airport, Palma de Mallorca (PMI)
    ‪44 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 2

2 Single Beds

2 bathrooms, 1 half bathroom

Bathroom

Toilet · Shower only

Bathroom

Toilet · Shower only

Toilet

Toilet

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Balcony
Garden

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Pollença

Located in Pollença, this villa is in a rural area. Pollensa Port and Alcúdia Port are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Playa de Muro and Alcúdia Beach. Hidropark and Karting Can Picafort are also worth visiting.
Map
Pollensa, Balearic Islands

What's nearby

  • Oratori de Sant Jordi - 3 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Placa Major - 3 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Calvario - 3 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Church of Our Lady of the Angels - 3 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Museu de Pollença - 3 min drive - 1.8 km

Getting around

  • Sa Pobla Station - 17 min drive
  • Palma de Mallorca (PMI) - 58 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪La Scalinata - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪3/65 - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪El Molí - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪Ca'n Moixet - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Onze Restaurant - ‬4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Vives ( Alegre ). Espectacular villa just outside Pollensa. have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Vives ( Alegre ). Espectacular villa just outside Pollensa.?

As of 25 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Vives ( Alegre ). Espectacular villa just outside Pollensa. on 15 Apr 2027 start from AU$1,675, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Vives ( Alegre ). Espectacular villa just outside Pollensa. pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Vives ( Alegre ). Espectacular villa just outside Pollensa.?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Vives ( Alegre ). Espectacular villa just outside Pollensa.?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Vives ( Alegre ). Espectacular villa just outside Pollensa.?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Vives ( Alegre ). Espectacular villa just outside Pollensa. located?

Situated in a rural location, this villa is within 1 mile (2 km) of Roman Bridge, Museo Dionis Bennassar and Església de Monti-Sion. Oratori de Sant Jordi and Museu Martí Vicenç are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

9.0/10

Communication

9.0/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Stunning villa, large pool and great location.

Villa Alegre is beautiful, the views around of the mountains and the lovely garden made it a very relaxing stay. Luxurious decor and comfortable beds, I'd recommend!
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great house in Pollensa

Newly renovated. Nice pool area and facilities we
Stayed 6 nights in Oct 2024
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback