Apartment

Two bedroom apartment with terrace and sea view Arbanija, Čiovo (A-18797-a)

Photo gallery for Two bedroom apartment with terrace and sea view Arbanija, Čiovo (A-18797-a)

A balcony with a table and chairs, overlooking a scenic view of the sea and mountains.
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a microwave, a refrigerator, a sink, and a stove.
A bedroom with two beds, a desk, and a chair. There are paintings on the walls and a door to the right.
A two-story building with a balcony, a gated entrance, and a small garden area.
A narrow street with parked cars and a building with a white facade.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue
  • Air-conditioning
  • Refrigerator
  • Onsite parking available
  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View map
Slatine, Split-Dalmatia
  • Place, Public Beach
    ‪10 min drive‬
  • Place, Gradska Plaža Trogir
    ‪11 min drive‬
  • Place, Cathedral of St. Lawrence
    ‪12 min drive‬
  • Airport, Split (SPU)
    ‪16 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

2 Single Beds

Bedroom 2

2 Single Beds

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Shower only

Spaces

Kitchen
Balcony
Dining area

About this property

Two bedroom apartment with terrace and sea view Arbanija, Čiovo (A-18797-a)

Apartment A-18797-a offers a comfortable stay for up to 4 guests on the 1st floor in Arbanija, Čiovo, Central Dalmatia. With 47 m² of interior space, you get two bedrooms, a private kitchen equipped with basic kitchenware, a microwave, electric kettle, and dishwasher. The apartment features standard Wi-Fi, a TV, and air conditioning in the hallway, all included in the price. Step out onto the 14 m² terrace or balcony to enjoy a relaxing sea view. The location puts you close to the best of Čiovo. Your host can communicate in Czech, English, and Croatian, making your stay smooth and welcoming.

INCLUDED IN THE PRICE: tourist tax, final cleaning, air-conditioning, parking, internet, iron, ironing board, hairdryer.
OPTIONAL ADDITIONAL COSTS: additional bed (€10.00 per night).
The availability of additional services for your chosen dates of stay, as well as their prices (if none are listed) must be checked ahead of time. Any additional services not shown in the price calculation are payable directly to the property owner and only if used by the visitor.


PROPERTY:

Welcome to 18797, a property in Arbanija on the Čiovo riviera, Central Dalmatia, with an impressive guest rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 12 reviews. With two apartments and space for up to 6 guests, you’ll find everything you need for a comfortable stay, including bedding, toiletries, bathroom towels, a clothes iron, ironing board, hairdryer, and a fixed grill. Free private parking is available, and the property is easily reachable by car.

Enjoy 100 m2 of outdoor space with a sitting area, perfect for relaxing after a day at the beach. The host can communicate with you in Czech, English, and Croatian, making your stay smooth and welcoming.

You’re just 100 m from the sea and 110 m from a pebble beach, so you can enjoy the coast whenever you like. The nearest major center, Trogir, is only 6 km away, giving you easy access to local attractions and amenities.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 2:00 PM
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property registration number HR16364086764
Property # 10876664
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Trogir

Located in Trogir, this apartment is near the beach. Split Marina and Port of Split are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Split Riva and Bacvice Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Youth Park Stadium or Poljud Stadium.
Map
Slatine, Split-Dalmatia

What's nearby

  • Public Beach - 10 min drive - 6.5 km
  • Gradska Plaža Trogir - 11 min drive - 7.2 km
  • Cathedral of St. Lawrence - 12 min drive - 7.2 km
  • Trogir Historic Site - 12 min drive - 7.2 km
  • Trogir Marina - 12 min drive - 7.2 km

Getting around

  • Kaštel Stari Station - 17 min drive
  • Split (SPU) - 12 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Restoran NEVERIN - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Caffe Bar Sjever - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Bistro Jug - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪Hook Beach Bar - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Restoran Adria - ‬11 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Two bedroom apartment with terrace and sea view Arbanija, Čiovo (A-18797-a) pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Two bedroom apartment with terrace and sea view Arbanija, Čiovo (A-18797-a)?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Two bedroom apartment with terrace and sea view Arbanija, Čiovo (A-18797-a)?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Two bedroom apartment with terrace and sea view Arbanija, Čiovo (A-18797-a)?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Two bedroom apartment with terrace and sea view Arbanija, Čiovo (A-18797-a) located?

Situated by the sea, this apartment building is 2.7 mi (4.4 km) from Public Beach and within 6 miles (10 km) of Gradska Plaža Trogir and Trogir Promenade. Church of St. Barbara and Chapel of Ivan Orsini are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 6 out of 9 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 3 out of 9 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 9 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 9 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 9 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

no comment

no comment
From a partner site

8/10 Good

no comment

no comment
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

no comment

no comment
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

no comment

no comment
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Skvelý tip pre rodiny s deťmi,apartmán je dostatoč...

Skvelý tip pre rodiny s deťmi,apartmán je dostatočne veľký a priestranný pre 4člennu rodinu. Vybavený všetkým čo potrebujete, chladnička, sporák, rúra, umývačka, klíma,... Je blízko mora, cca 2 minúty pešo. Pláž nieje preplnená. V blízkosti sú potraviny aj lekáreň. Do Trogiru je to 10 minút autom, do Splitu 50 minút. Špeciálne chcem vyzdvihnúť veľmi milých domácich, ktorí sa nás vždy opýtali či je všetko v poriadku a či niečo nepotrebujeme. Ďakujeme za krásnu dovolenku
From a partner site

8/10 Good

A szállás szép,tiszta volt. A tulajok nagyon kedve...

A szállás szép,tiszta volt. A tulajok nagyon kedvesek voltak!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Super ubytování, moc milý a ve všem napomocní domá...

Super ubytování, moc milý a ve všem napomocní domácí, 5 minut chůze na kaminkovou pláž. Můžu jen doporučit
From a partner site

8/10 Good

kwatera oraz miejsce lokalizacja super ,jednak gos...

kwatera oraz miejsce lokalizacja super ,jednak gospodarz zbyt nachalny , no i muszę wspomnieć MRÓWKI FARAONKI UWAGA !!!!!!!!!! możliwość korzystania ze wszystkich sprzętów lecz gospodarz musiał o wszystkim wiedzieć i tłumaczył wszystko jak byśmy nigdy nie widzieli czajnika elektrycznego czy grilla :) :) :)
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

no comment

no comment

About the host

Your host

Host profile image
Adriatic.hr is the leading agency for private accommodation in Croatia. The agency was founded in 2000 and has been developing and growing ever since. We have expanded our private accommodation offer, we have gained new foreign partner agencies, and we have a growing number of customers. Our main goal is a satisfied customer- before, during and after using our services. We are committed to finding and managing a pleasant stay for our customers in the destination of choice. The agency supports the client from the moment they submit a booking till the end of their stay.

What makes this property unique

Distance from the nearest beach 110m (pebble)
Sea view
Terrace, balcony

Languages:

English, French, German, Italian, Russian, Dutch, Czech, Hungarian, Polish
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback