Apartment

Two bedroom apartment with terrace and sea view Vantačići, Krk (A-20442-a)

Photo gallery for Two bedroom apartment with terrace and sea view Vantačići, Krk (A-20442-a)

A modern living room with a black sofa, two white round tables, and a chandelier.
A bedroom with a wooden bed, floral bedding, two bedside lamps, and a painting on the wall.
A coastal beach area with clear blue waters, a sandy beach, and a row of beach umbrellas.
A modern kitchen with a built-in oven, microwave, and dishwasher. There is a stone backsplash and wooden cabinets.
A two-story residential building with a stone wall and a metal fence.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Kvarner Gulf

Popular amenities

  • Balcony
  • Air-conditioning
  • Refrigerator
  • Pet-friendly
  • Onsite parking available
  • Living area

Explore the area

View map
Malinska
  • Place, Kvarner Gulf
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Vantacici Beach
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Place, Rova Beach
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Airport, Rijeka (RJK)
    ‪21 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

Bedroom 2

1 King Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Shower only

Spaces

Kitchen
Balcony
Dining area

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Malinska-Dubasnica

Located in Malinska-Dubasnica, this apartment is near the beach. Krk Town Harbour and Valbiska Ferry Port are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Ladin Labyrinth and Vesnin Labirint. Ishtar's Labyrinth and Tara's Labyrinth are also worth visiting.
Map
Malinska

What's nearby

  • Kvarner Gulf - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Vantacici Beach - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Rova Beach - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Porat Kloster - 4 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Rupa Beach - 5 min drive - 2.5 km

Getting around

  • Škrljevo Station - 33 min drive
  • Rijeka (RJK) - 18 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Beach Bar Paradajz - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Kings Caffe Malinska - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Konoba Intrada - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Primorska koliba - ‬20 min walk
  • ‪Konoba Nino - ‬5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Two bedroom apartment with terrace and sea view Vantačići, Krk (A-20442-a) pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Two bedroom apartment with terrace and sea view Vantačići, Krk (A-20442-a)?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Two bedroom apartment with terrace and sea view Vantačići, Krk (A-20442-a)?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Two bedroom apartment with terrace and sea view Vantačići, Krk (A-20442-a)?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Two bedroom apartment with terrace and sea view Vantačići, Krk (A-20442-a) located?

Situated by the sea, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Kvarner Gulf, Vantacici Beach and Rova Beach. Malin Draga Beach and Rupa Beach are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

no comment

no comment
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback