Apartment

Second-floor apartment

Photo gallery for Second-floor apartment

A residential area with houses, a grassy lawn, and mountains in the background.
A residential street with houses, a green lawn, and parked cars.
A beige sofa with black cushions in a room with tiled flooring.
A dining area with a red tablecloth, a plate with food, and a remote control. There is a window with curtains and a radiator below it.
A room with a mounted TV, two white lanterns, a radiator, and a window with curtains.

Popular amenities

  • Balcony
  • Refrigerator
  • Internet
  • Washing machine
  • Onsite parking available
  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View map
coazze, torino
  • Place, Nostra Signora di Lourdes Sanctuary
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Place, Allianz Stadium
    ‪50 min drive‬
  • Place, Stadio Olimpico Grande Torino
    ‪59 min drive‬
  • Airport, Turin (TRN-Turin Intl.)
    ‪60 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 2)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Soap · Towels provided · Bidet · Toilet · Shower only · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Spaces

Kitchen
Balcony

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Coazze

Coazze is home to this apartment. Chisone Valley and Valle Germanasca reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include La Maison du Chocolat di Aschieri Paol and Cogno Brothers Wines. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Cantalupa Stadium or Pinerolo Palaghiaccio.
Map
coazze, torino

What's nearby

  • Nostra Signora di Lourdes Sanctuary - 5 min drive - 3.1 km
  • Susa Valley - 14 min drive - 5.5 km
  • Allianz Stadium - 50 min drive - 41.6 km
  • Polytechnic University of Turin - 56 min drive - 45.0 km
  • Stadio Olimpico Grande Torino - 59 min drive - 46.4 km

Getting around

  • Avigliana Station - 29 min drive
  • Sant'Ambrogio Station - 30 min drive
  • Turin International Airport (TRN) - 50 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Caffetteria Borgo Nuovo - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Pizzeria Ristorante Rocciavrè - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Bon Bocon - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Mistral Cafè - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Big Ben Pub - ‬7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Second-floor apartment pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Second-floor apartment?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Second-floor apartment?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Second-floor apartment?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Second-floor apartment located?

Situated in Coazze, this apartment building is 2 mi (3.2 km) from Nostra Signora di Lourdes Sanctuary and 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from Susa Valley. Marchini Plaza and Chisone Valley are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback