Entire home

Elegant Accommodations

Photo gallery for Elegant Accommodations

A wooden table with wine glasses and a bottle on a balcony with a view of a hilly landscape.
A living room with a sectional sofa, a coffee table, and a patterned rug. There are two paintings on the walls, a chandelier, and a wooden ceiling.
A neatly made bed with a towel arranged in a bow shape, a rolled towel, and a pillow.
A living room with a red sofa, a wooden coffee table, a patterned rug, a window with curtains, and a wall-mounted air conditioner.
A stone wall leading to a white building with a red roof, a staircase, and potted plants.

Popular amenities

  • Cat-friendly
  • Kitchen
  • Air-conditioning
  • Dryer
  • Internet
  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View map
Berat, Albania
  • Place, Çobo Winery
    ‪17 min drive‬
  • Place, Berat Castle
    ‪18 min drive‬
  • Place, Onufri Museum
    ‪18 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 7)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 2

3 Single Beds

Bedroom 3

2 Single Beds

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

+2
Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Bathtub · Bidet · Toilet · Shower only · Jetted bathtub · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Otllak

Otllak is home to this villa. Çobo Winery and Nurellari Winery are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Mount Shpirag and Tomorri Mountain National Park.
Map
Berat, Albania

What's nearby

  • Çobo Winery - 17 min drive - 11.7 km
  • Ethnographic Museum - 18 min drive - 9.5 km
  • Berat Castle - 18 min drive - 9.8 km
  • Onufri Museum - 18 min drive - 9.8 km
  • Lead Mosque - 20 min drive - 12.1 km

Getting around

  • Tirana (TIA-Nene Tereza Intl.) - 119 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Friendly House - ‬15 min drive
  • ‪City Grill - ‬16 min drive
  • ‪Amalia Homemade Food - ‬16 min drive
  • ‪Portik Hotel Bar - ‬16 min drive
  • ‪Tradita E Beratit - ‬15 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Elegant Accommodations pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 10 kg per pet.

How much does it cost to stay at Elegant Accommodations?

As of 25 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Elegant Accommodations on 27 Oct 2026 start from AU$270, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Elegant Accommodations?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Elegant Accommodations?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Elegant Accommodations located?

Situated in Otllak, this villa is within 6 miles (10 km) of Onufri Museum, Berat Castle and Lead Mosque. Ethnographic Museum and Çobo Winery are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback