“Our little peace of heaven!”<br><br>

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for “Our little peace of heaven!”<br><br>

A covered patio area with a brick floor, a fire pit, and a view of a lake.
A view through a window of a stone pathway leading to a wooden deck, with a lake and trees in the background.
A house with a porch, a fenced yard, and a clear sky.
A compact kitchen with wooden cabinets, a dining area with a table and chairs, and a large window with curtains.
A room with two leather armchairs, a wooden side table with a lamp, a patterned rug, and a door with decorative ironwork.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Patio
  • Kitchenette
  • Air-conditioning
  • Refrigerator
  • Internet
  • Onsite parking available

Explore the area

View map
Salisbury, NC
  • Place, Dan Nicholas Park
    ‪10 min drive‬
  • Place, High Rock Lake
    ‪10 min drive‬
  • Place, North Carolina Transportation Museum
    ‪14 min drive‬
  • Airport, Winston-Salem, NC (INT-Smith Reynolds)
    ‪47 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 2)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

1 bathroom

Full Bath

Bathtub or shower · Bathtub · Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Kitchenette
Dining area
Price is avg per night

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is “Our little peace of heaven!”<br><br> pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at “Our little peace of heaven!”<br><br>?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-out at “Our little peace of heaven!”<br><br>?

Checkout is at 12:00 PM.

Where is “Our little peace of heaven!”<br><br> located?

Situated on the waterfront, this guesthouse is within 9 miles (15 km) of Spencer Doll and Toy Museum, North Carolina Transportation Museum and Dan Nicholas Park. Pitner Dog Park and Cinemark Tinseltown Salisbury are also within 12 miles (20 km).

“Our little peace of heaven!”<br><br> Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

10/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Mini Home Sweet Home

Loved all the cool nostalgia touches and the quality view. Probably the most comfortable bed & cleanest place for the price! Thank you for being so welcoming!
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

High Rock Getaway

We were looking for a quiet and cozy place for a weekend getaway. This property was perfect for what we were looking for. The owners were very welcoming and interested in our comfort. We thoroughly enjoyed our stay.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2020