Modern house for 6 people

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Modern house for 6 people

A building with a white facade and a sloped roof, adjacent to a body of water with visible aquatic plants and fish.
A modern living room with a fireplace, a dining area, and a cozy seating area.
An outdoor patio with a table and chairs, a pergola overhead, and a view of a white building and trees.
A modern bedroom with a large bed, two bedside lamps, a radiator, and a window with a view.
A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a dining table with chairs, and a built-in oven.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Private garden
    A rare find — relax in the peaceful, private garden space.

Popular amenities

  • Swimming pool
  • Breakfast available
  • Onsite parking available
  • Pet-friendly
  • Internet
  • Garden
The current price is AU$553
AU$277 per night
includes taxes & fees
3 Sept - 5 Sept

Explore the area

View map
Alpalhão, Portalegre District
  • Place, Centro Cultural de Gáfete
    ‪7 min drive‬
  • Place, Serra de São Mamede Natural Park
    ‪21 min drive‬
  • Place, Flor da Rosa Convent
    ‪22 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

2 Single Beds

Bedroom 2

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 3

2 Single Beds

Bathroom 1

Shower only

Spaces

Porch or lanai
Kitchenette
Garden
Dining area
The current price is AU$553
AU$277 per night
includes taxes & fees
3 Sept - 5 Sept

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About this property

Modern house for 6 people

Located at the entrance of the "Quinta dos Ribeiros" we offer a new detached house.
The "Casa Nova" can accommodate up to 6 people and has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and a living room with kitchenette.
"Quinta dos Ribeiros" is an organic farm of about 70 hectares. Its privileged location allows you to discover the region, tasting the best wines of the Alentejo and stroll in nature in its wildest state.

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Check out before 12:00 PM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

Events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number 5612
Property # 1943130
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events are allowed on site
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

Frequently asked questions

Does Modern house for 6 people have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Modern house for 6 people?

As of 24 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Modern house for 6 people on 3 Sept 2026 start from AU$553, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Modern house for 6 people pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Modern house for 6 people?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Modern house for 6 people?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Modern house for 6 people?

Checkout is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Modern house for 6 people located?

Situated in a rural location, this farm stay is within 9 miles (15 km) of Centro Cultural de Gáfete, Flor da Rosa Convent and Praca do Municipio. Crato Castle and Castelo de Vide Castle are also within 12 miles (20 km).

Modern house for 6 people Reviews