Apartment

The Large Apartment at the Farm in the Château de Chanteloup

Photo gallery for The Large Apartment at the Farm in the Château de Chanteloup

A cozy loft-style living room with a red sofa, matching armchairs, a small table, and a patterned rug. A wooden desk and a television are visible in the background.
A narrow pathway leading to a green door, surrounded by dense foliage and a building with a sloped roof.
A hallway with wooden flooring, white walls, and a door leading to a dining area with a red chair and table.
A cozy loft bedroom with a sloped ceiling, a dining area with a table and chairs, a sofa, and a TV on a dresser.
A swimming pool with lounge chairs and umbrellas, surrounded by lush greenery.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Heated pool
  • Arcade/game room
  • Internet
  • Refrigerator
  • Onsite parking available
  • Washing machine

Explore the area

View map
Sillé-le-Philippe, Sarthe
  • Place, Boulerie Jump
    ‪10 min drive‬
  • Place, Pôle Européen du Cheval
    ‪10 min drive‬
  • Place, Le Mans Golf Club Sargé
    ‪10 min drive‬
  • Airport, Le Mans (LME-Arnage)
    ‪27 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

4 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

2 Single Beds

Bedroom 2

1 Single Bed

Bedroom 3

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 4

1 Single Bed

3 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Toilet · Shower only

Bathroom 2

Bathroom 3

Spaces

Kitchen
Separate dining area
Garden
Dining area

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Sille-le-Philippe

Located in Sille-le-Philippe, this apartment is in a rural area and on the waterfront. Boulerie Jump and Le Mans Golf Club Sargé are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit La Nuit des Chimeres and Jardin des Plantes du Mans. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Bugatti Circuit or Circuit de la Sarthe. Fishing offers a great chance to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with hiking, cycling and horse riding nearby.
Map
Sillé-le-Philippe, Sarthe

What's nearby

  • Boulerie Jump - 10 min drive - 11.4 km
  • Pôle Européen du Cheval - 10 min drive - 11.4 km
  • Le Mans Golf Club Sargé - 10 min drive - 12.6 km
  • Papéa Parc Amusement Park - 16 min drive - 18.7 km
  • Circuit de la Sarthe - 22 min drive - 25.8 km

Getting around

  • Champagne Station - 12 min drive
  • Le Mans (LME-Arnage) - 21 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Paul - ‬23 min drive
  • ‪L'Arche - ‬23 min drive
  • ‪La Croissanterie - ‬15 min drive
  • ‪Le Blé Noir - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Grillades & Co - ‬15 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does The Large Apartment at the Farm in the Château de Chanteloup have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

How much does it cost to stay at The Large Apartment at the Farm in the Château de Chanteloup?

As of 25 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at The Large Apartment at the Farm in the Château de Chanteloup on 7 Sept 2027 start from AU$779, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is The Large Apartment at the Farm in the Château de Chanteloup pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at The Large Apartment at the Farm in the Château de Chanteloup?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at The Large Apartment at the Farm in the Château de Chanteloup?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at The Large Apartment at the Farm in the Château de Chanteloup?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is The Large Apartment at the Farm in the Château de Chanteloup located?

Located on the waterfront, this family-friendly apartment building is within 9 mi (15 km) of Boulerie Jump, Le Mans Golf Club Sargé and Pôle Européen du Cheval. La Nuit des Chimeres and Jardin des Plantes du Mans are also within 12 miles (20 km).

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

8.0/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

10/10

Location

9.0/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Séjour GP moto

Super séjour dans un cadre magnifique et reposant. Très bon accueil et logement conforme à l'annonce.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2024
Response from VrboOwner on 16 May 2024
Merci beaucoup pour ce commentaire très positif, au plaisir de vous accueillir de nouveau à Chanteloup
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Très bien

Très joli domaine au calme et apaisant. Nous recommandons
Stayed 2 nights in May 2023
Response from VrboOwner on 15 May 2023
Merci beaucoup, nous serions ravis de vous accueillir de nouveau à Chanteloup
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback