Entire home

Cozy house

Photo gallery for Cozy house

Pool
Outdoor dining
Bathroom
Room
Room

Highlights

  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Near Allianz Parque
2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 10

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Internet

Explore the area

View map
São Paulo, SP
  • Place, Bourbon Shopping Center
    ‪16 min walk‬
  • Place, Allianz Parque
    ‪17 min walk‬
  • Place, West Plaza
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Airport, São Paulo (GRU-Guarulhos - Governor André Franco Montoro Intl.)
    ‪36 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 10)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Bed

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Bathroom 2

About this property

Cozy house

This holiday home features laundry facilities. The holiday home features 2 bathrooms and a washing machine, plus a hairdryer and an iron/ironing board.
Air-conditioned accommodation at this holiday home offers a hairdryer and an iron/ironing board.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 1:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

Events allowed: family gatherings, birthday parties, weddings
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Property # 20201320
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events (including family gatherings, birthday parties and weddings) are allowed on site. Maximum attendees: 10
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

São Paulo

Perdizes, a neighbourhood in São Paulo, is home to this holiday home. Rua Augusta is a notable landmark, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Paulista Avenue and Oscar Freire Street. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Allianz Parque or Anhembi Convention Center.
Map
São Paulo, SP

What's nearby

  • Bourbon Shopping Center - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Bradesco Theatre - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Allianz Parque - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • West Plaza - 5 min drive - 1.4 km
  • Agua Branca Park - 5 min drive - 1.8 km

Getting around

  • Sao Paulo Agua Branca Station - 6 min drive
  • Vila Madalena Station - 19 min walk
  • São Paulo (CGH-Congonhas) - 30 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Cascasse Il Mondo Bar - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Villa Coqueiro XI - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Leggera Pizza Napoletana - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Juba Café - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Japa Doces - ‬4 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Cozy house pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Cozy house?

Check-in begins at 1:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Cozy house?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Cozy house located?

Located in Perdizes, this holiday home is within 1 mi (2 km) of Bourbon Shopping Center and Allianz Parque. Paulista Avenue and Oscar Freire Street are also within 3 miles (5 km). Vila Madalena Station is 19 minutes by foot and Sumare Station is 26 minutes.

About the host

Your host

Host profile image
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback