Apartment

Schöne kleine Wohnung in einer neuen kleinen Residenz

Photo gallery for Schöne kleine Wohnung in einer neuen kleinen Residenz

A small, modern apartment with a balcony, a grey sofa, and a red potted plant.
A small kitchenette with wooden cabinets, a stainless steel sink, and a built-in oven.
A modern loft apartment with a gray sectional sofa, a dining table with red and white plates, and a black and yellow striped rug.
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, a dining table with chairs, and a fruit bowl.
A bedroom with a skylight, a bed with a white and beige blanket, and dark headboard pillows.

Popular amenities

  • Refrigerator
  • Internet
  • Onsite parking available
  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View map
Haid, Haute-Autriche
  • Place, Design Center Linz
    ‪15 min drive‬
  • Place, TipsArena
    ‪16 min drive‬
  • Place, Linz Main Square
    ‪17 min drive‬
  • Airport, Linz (LNZ-Hoersching)
    ‪7 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 2)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Kitchen
Dining area

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Ansfelden

Ansfelden is home to this apartment. Swingolf Linz and Kur Park are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Danube Park and Danube River. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at TipsArena or Linzer Stadium.
Map
Haid, Haute-Autriche

What's nearby

  • Design Center Linz - 15 min drive - 15.5 km
  • TipsArena - 16 min drive - 14.9 km
  • Linz Main Square - 17 min drive - 16.6 km
  • Wels Exhibition Centre - 20 min drive - 25.0 km
  • Mauthausen-Gusen Concentration Camp - 28 min drive - 35.3 km

Getting around

  • Nettingsdorf Station - 6 min drive
  • Linz (LNZ-Hoersching) - 10 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Monsoon - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Schloss Traun - ‬19 min walk
  • ‪Spinnerei - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Herzstück - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪IKEA Restaurant - ‬17 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Schöne kleine Wohnung in einer neuen kleinen Residenz pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Schöne kleine Wohnung in einer neuen kleinen Residenz?

As of 25 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Schöne kleine Wohnung in einer neuen kleinen Residenz on 4 Jan 2027 start from AU$183, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Schöne kleine Wohnung in einer neuen kleinen Residenz?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Schöne kleine Wohnung in einer neuen kleinen Residenz?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Schöne kleine Wohnung in einer neuen kleinen Residenz?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Schöne kleine Wohnung in einer neuen kleinen Residenz located?

Situated in Ansfelden, this apartment building is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Med Campus 3 and 2.7 mi (4.3 km) from PlusCity. Chargers Racing and Go-Kart-Bahn are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback