Apartment

TOP apartment for 4 + 1 persons, pool, great sea view, ideal location

Photo gallery for TOP apartment for 4 + 1 persons, pool, great sea view, ideal location

A coastal hotel with a beach view, a parking area, and a row of sun loungers along the shore.
A terrace with a table set for two, overlooking a scenic view of a body of water and distant buildings.
A residential street with parked cars, a two-story building with balconies, and palm trees.
A two-story building with a gated entrance, a palm tree, and a clear blue sky.
A swimming pool with tiled flooring, lounge chairs, and umbrellas.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Dive into relaxation
    Unwind in the top-rated pool, your perfect spot for relaxation.
  • Outdoor pool
    The outdoor pool is a refreshing retreat under the open sky - a rare gem in this area.
  • Centrally-located
    You're never far from where you need to be with this convenient location.
2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 5

Popular amenities

  • Private pool
  • Garage parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue

Explore the area

View map
Okrug Gornji, Gespanschaft Split-Dalmatien
  • Place, Okrug Gornji Beach
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Trogir Marina
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Trogir Main Square
    ‪9 min drive‬
  • Airport, Split (SPU)
    ‪12 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 5)

Bedroom 1

2 Single Beds

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Futon

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Bathtub · Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Kitchen
Balcony
Separate dining area
Garden
Dining area

About this property

TOP apartment for 4 + 1 persons, pool, great sea view, ideal location

The beautiful holiday home with sea view "Villa Klaudia" is located near the old town of Trogir, in the tranquil village of Okrug Gornji on the Ciovo peninsula. Trogir is located in central Dalmatia, approx. 25 km from Split.
The house is fully air-conditioned, since 2014 we have a new swimming pool, we have free WiFi in all apartments, has enough parking spaces, 5 garages and a large grill that is available to our guests.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 17
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted
Nur auf der Terrasse ist Rauchen erlaubt

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number HR61733217901
Property # 2119430
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock

About the area

Okrug Gornji

Located in Okrug, this apartment is on the waterfront. Port of Split and Split Marina are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Split Riva and Bacvice Beach. Travelling with kids? Consider Biblical Garden Stomorija, or check out an event or a game at Youth Park Stadium. Jet skiing and scuba diving offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with hiking/biking trails and mountain climbing nearby.
Map
Okrug Gornji, Gespanschaft Split-Dalmatien

What's nearby

  • Okrug Gornji Beach - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Trogir Marina - 4 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Cathedral of St. Lawrence - 6 min drive - 2.6 km
  • Trogir Main Square - 9 min drive - 2.6 km
  • Cipiko Palace - 9 min drive - 2.6 km

Getting around

  • Kaštel Stari Station - 16 min drive
  • Split (SPU) - 11 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Konoba Marinero - ‬20 min walk
  • ‪Wild West - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Vrata o'grada - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Mali Raj - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪Big Daddy - ‬4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does TOP apartment for 4 + 1 persons, pool, great sea view, ideal location have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is TOP apartment for 4 + 1 persons, pool, great sea view, ideal location pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at TOP apartment for 4 + 1 persons, pool, great sea view, ideal location?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at TOP apartment for 4 + 1 persons, pool, great sea view, ideal location?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at TOP apartment for 4 + 1 persons, pool, great sea view, ideal location?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is TOP apartment for 4 + 1 persons, pool, great sea view, ideal location located?

This family-friendly Okrug apartment building is located on the waterfront, within a 10-minute walk of Church of St. Theodore and Okrug Gornji Beach. Beach Kuzmića and Public Beach are also within 1 mile (2 km).

About the host

Hosted by Boja Milkovic

Host profile image

Languages:

English, German, Croatian
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback