Apartment

Seafront studio, at the foot of Mouettes beach

Photo gallery for Seafront studio, at the foot of Mouettes beach

A row of modern multi-story buildings with a flat roof and a series of windows.
A white dining table with four chairs, a white cabinet, and two framed pictures on the wall.
A room with a view of the beach through a large window, a small round table, and two bar stools.
A living room with a sofa, a dining table with chairs, a white cabinet, and a TV.
A bunk bed with storage drawers and a window.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10, Loved by Guests
Top 10% of guest reviews in this area

Highlights

  • On the beach
    A rare beachfront property in the area - enjoy direct access to the sand and sea.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Atlantic Toboggan
1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • On beach
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Refrigerator
  • Microwave
  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View map
Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez, Vendée
  • Place, Atlantic Toboggan
    ‪16 min walk‬
  • Place, Plage des Becs
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Thalasso Thermes Marins
    ‪14 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

0 bedrooms (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Murphy Bed and 1 Double Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Kitchen

About this property

Seafront studio, at the foot of Mouettes beach

This smoke-free apartment building features laundry facilities. The apartment provides a kitchen with a fridge, an oven, a stovetop and a microwave. Added amenities include a washing machine, a TV and a coffee/tea maker.
Guest accommodation at this apartment offers coffee/tea makers and a hairdryer. Kitchens offer fridges, stovetops, microwaves and kitchenware and utensils. Bathrooms include a shower.
The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 2:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 25
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
Aucun équipement pour bébés et enfants en bas âge
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights, lock the doors and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Important information

You need to know

Property # 2140300a
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez

Located in Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez, this apartment is near a water park and on the beach. La Bourrine du Bois Juquaud and Explora Park are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Atlantic Toboggan and Youpla Land. Thalasso Thermes Marins and Escale Pêche are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with windsurfing and sailing nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking/biking trails and cycling.
Map
Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez, Vendée

What's nearby

  • Atlantic Toboggan - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Plage des Becs - 4 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Plage des Salins - 9 min drive - 2.8 km
  • Thalasso Thermes Marins - 14 min drive - 8.7 km
  • Saint-Jean-de-Monts Golf - 15 min drive - 9.4 km

Getting around

  • Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez Station - 14 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Cafe De La Plage - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪La Sirene - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Le Bosquet - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Le Caprice - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Le Colonial - ‬9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Seafront studio, at the foot of Mouettes beach pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Seafront studio, at the foot of Mouettes beach?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Seafront studio, at the foot of Mouettes beach?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Seafront studio, at the foot of Mouettes beach located?

Nestled on the beach, this Saint-Hilaire-de-Riez apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Bay of Biscay, Plage des Becs and Atlantic Toboggan. Plage des Soixante Bornes and Plage des Demoiselles are also within 3 miles (5 km).

About the host

Hosted by Florence

Host profile image

Languages:

English, French
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback