Le Pigeonnier Gite de Charme à la Campagne, au Calme

Photo gallery for Le Pigeonnier Gite de Charme à la Campagne, au Calme

A stone house with a garden patio, outdoor seating, and flowering plants.
A wooden staircase leading to a second floor, a white refrigerator on the landing, and a wall-mounted picture.
A stone building with a wooden sign reading "LETISGEONIER" and a red flower pot on a rock.
A kitchen with grey cabinets, a red chair, a microwave, and a coffee maker.
A large stone building with multiple wings, surrounded by green fields and a few trees.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Dog-friendly
  • Kitchenette
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue

Explore the area

View map
PALMAS D'AVEYRON, Sélectionnez

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

2 Single Beds

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Soap · Toilet · Shower only · Hair dryer

Spaces

Kitchenette
Outdoor play area

About this property

Le Pigeonnier Gite de Charme à la Campagne, au Calme

Laundry facilities and barbecues are available at this smoke-free holiday home. The holiday home boasts a fireplace and offers a kitchenette and a washing machine. Guests can appreciate conveniences, such as a fridge and a microwave, and other amenities include a stovetop and an electric kettle.
Air-conditioned accommodation at this holiday home offers fireplaces and a hairdryer. Kitchenettes offer fridges, stovetops, microwaves and kitchenware and utensils. Bathrooms include a shower.
The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed: dogs less than 10 kg per pet (limit one pet total)
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Start the dishwasher
Strip any used beds
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Important information

You need to know

Property # 2386184a
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Palmas-d'Aveyron

Palmas-d'Aveyron is home to this holiday home. Aubrac Natural Regional Park and Grands Causses Regional Nature Park reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include The Garden of Beasts and Pop Corn Labyrinthe.
Map
PALMAS D'AVEYRON, Sélectionnez

Getting around

  • Rodez Gages Station - 19 min drive
  • Rodez (RDZ-Marcillac) - 39 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Café du Foirail - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Pizzeria Le Soleil - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪La Patche - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Microbrasserie Bibemus - ‬14 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Le Pigeonnier Gite de Charme à la Campagne, au Calme pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 10 kg per pet.

How much does it cost to stay at Le Pigeonnier Gite de Charme à la Campagne, au Calme?

As of 26 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Le Pigeonnier Gite de Charme à la Campagne, au Calme on 1 Sept 2026 start from AU$278, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Le Pigeonnier Gite de Charme à la Campagne, au Calme?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Le Pigeonnier Gite de Charme à la Campagne, au Calme?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Le Pigeonnier Gite de Charme à la Campagne, au Calme?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Le Pigeonnier Gite de Charme à la Campagne, au Calme located?

Set in Palmas-d'Aveyron, this family-friendly holiday home is within 6 mi (10 km) of Laissac Livestock Market, Aubrac Natural Regional Park and Bertholène Château. Puy de Campech and Grands Causses Regional Nature Park are also within 9 miles (15 km).

About the host

Hosted by Anne-Marie PEYRAC

Host profile image
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback