Apartment

House Seeland apartment 3, WLAN, south terrace, non-smoking

Photo gallery for House Seeland apartment 3, WLAN, south terrace, non-smoking

A multi-story residential building with a sloped roof, dormer windows, and a red brick facade.
A hotel room with a bed, a wardrobe, a radiator, and a painting on the wall.
A row of modern, two-story apartment buildings with a uniform design, featuring balconies and a consistent architectural style.
A living room with a flat-screen TV, a sofa, a coffee table, and a dining area with chairs and a table.
A modern living room with a sofa, chairs, a dining table, a TV, and a large window with curtains.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Highlights

  • Family fun awaits
    Top-rated for families.
  • Garage parking available
    Enjoy the convenience of garage parking - a rare offering in the area.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Duhnen Beach
2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Garage parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Deck or patio
  • Internet
  • Balcony or patio
  • Refrigerator

Explore the area

View map
Cuxhaven, Lower Saxony
  • Place, Duhnen Beach
    ‪7 min walk‬
  • Place, Cuxhaven Beach
    ‪7 min drive‬
  • Place, Alte Liebe
    ‪12 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 4)

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen

About this property

House Seeland apartment 3, WLAN, south terrace, non-smoking

The modern approx. 65 m² non-smoking apartment is at ground level and equipped with 1 bedroom with double bed, 1 bedroom with 2 single beds, living room with cable TV, internet access and shower room. The kitchen has a refrigerator, 4 electric plates, oven, microwave and dishwasher. The large south facing terrace invites you to relax. For your car a garage parking space is available.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 2:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 2411690
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Cuxhaven

Located in Cuxhaven, this apartment is near the beach. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Lower Saxony Wadden Sea National Park and Wadden Sea, while ForumMaritim and Joachim-Ringelnatz Museum are cultural highlights. Maislabyrinth Hof Roßmann and Maislabyrinth are also worth visiting.
Map
Cuxhaven, Lower Saxony

What's nearby

  • Duhnen Beach - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Cuxhaven Beach - 7 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Cuxhaven Water Tower - 11 min drive - 6.3 km
  • Alte Liebe - 12 min drive - 6.4 km
  • Sahlenburg Beach - 22 min drive - 8.7 km

Getting around

  • Cuxhaven Station - 20 min drive
  • Hamburg Finkenwerder Airport (XFW) - 134 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Hotel & Restaurant Zum Finkenmoor - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪Adventuregolf Café - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Beach House - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Metscher's Gasthaus - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Björn's Beach - ‬11 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is House Seeland apartment 3, WLAN, south terrace, non-smoking pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at House Seeland apartment 3, WLAN, south terrace, non-smoking?

As of 26 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at House Seeland apartment 3, WLAN, south terrace, non-smoking on 11 Jan 2027 start from AU$447, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at House Seeland apartment 3, WLAN, south terrace, non-smoking?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at House Seeland apartment 3, WLAN, south terrace, non-smoking?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at House Seeland apartment 3, WLAN, south terrace, non-smoking?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is House Seeland apartment 3, WLAN, south terrace, non-smoking located?

Situated by the sea, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Wadden Sea, Lower Saxony Wadden Sea National Park and Duhnen Beach. Cuxhaven Beach and Grimmershörnbucht are also within 2 miles (3 km).

About the host

Hosted by Vermietungsbüro Hinrichs

Host profile image

Languages:

English, German

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback