Kasbah Dar essalam Skoura

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Kasbah Dar essalam Skoura

A bedroom with a bed, a wooden headboard, a shelf with decorative items, and a patterned rug.
A swimming pool with a clear blue water, surrounded by palm trees and a large building in the background.
A room with a stone-patterned bench, a window with colorful striped curtains, and a wooden door.
A small, simple room with a bed, a small table, and a shelf with decorative items.
A swimming pool with a clear blue water, surrounded by palm trees and a building in the background.

Highlights

  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to Skoura Mosque

Popular amenities

  • Dogs and cats allowed
  • Internet access
  • Air-conditioning
  • Dryer
  • Bathtub
The current price is AU$742
AU$93 per night
includes taxes & fees
26 Jan - 3 Feb 2027

Explore the area

View map
Skoura, Drâa-Tafilalet
  • Place, Skoura Mosque
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Skoura Market
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Kasbah Amridil
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Airport, Ouarzazate (OZZ)
    ‪46 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

8 bedrooms (sleeps 14)

Bedroom 1

+1
5 Double Beds

Bedroom 2

3 Queen Beds

Bedroom 6

2 Double Beds

Bedroom 7

2 Double Beds

Bedroom 8

2 Double Beds

8 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Bathroom 2

Bathroom 3

Bathroom 4

Bathroom 5

Bathroom 6

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Toilet · Shower only · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Bathroom 7

Soap · Bathtub or shower · Toilet · Shower only · Jetted bathtub · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Bathroom 8

The current price is AU$742
AU$93 per night
includes taxes & fees
26 Jan - 3 Feb 2027

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About this property

Kasbah Dar essalam Skoura

This hotel features laundry facilities.
Guest accommodation at this hotel offers air conditioning. Bathrooms include baths or showers with in-room jetted baths and hairdryers.

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed: dogs and cats less than 9 kg per pet (limit 2 pets total)
default

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Property # 2503178a
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Safety features at this property include a smoke detector

Frequently asked questions

Is Kasbah Dar essalam Skoura pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 9 kg per pet.

How much does it cost to stay at Kasbah Dar essalam Skoura?

As of 29 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Kasbah Dar essalam Skoura on 26 Jan 2027 start from AU$742, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Kasbah Dar essalam Skoura?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Kasbah Dar essalam Skoura?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Kasbah Dar essalam Skoura located?

Situated in Skoura, this hotel is within a 5-minute walk of Skoura Mosque and Skoura Market. Skoura Hospital and Anti-Atlas are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Kasbah Dar essalam Skoura Reviews