Apartment

Bright apartment, close to Stade de France

Photo gallery for Bright apartment, close to Stade de France

A living room with a beige sofa, red and purple cushions, a small table with a device, and framed artwork on the wall.
A modern living room with a glass dining table, two white chairs, a beige sofa with red and purple cushions, a small side table, and a hanging light fixture.
A compact kitchen with modern appliances, a dining area with a glass table, and a small seating arrangement.
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a stainless steel sink, and a drying rack.
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a built-in dishwasher, a coffee maker, and a kettle.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Highlights

  • Walkable and wonderful
    Guests love the walkable location for its easy access on foot.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Near Stade de France

Popular amenities

  • Internet
  • Refrigerator
  • Washing machine
  • Non-smoking
  • Microwave

Explore the area

View map
Saint-Denis
  • Place, Stade de France
    ‪10 min walk‬
  • Place, Porte de La Chapelle Arena
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, Seine
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Airport, Paris (CDG-Roissy-Charles de Gaulle)
    ‪24 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 4)

room_0

1 Double Bed

room_2

1 Double Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Bathtub

Spaces

Kitchen

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Saint-Denis

La Plaine-Saint-Denis, a neighbourhood in Saint-Denis, is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Île Saint-Louis and Champ de Mars, while Luxembourg Gardens and Tuileries Garden are popular area attractions. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Stade de France or Roland Garros Stadium.
Map
Saint-Denis

What's nearby

  • Stade de France - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Porte de La Chapelle Arena - 2 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Seine - 3 min drive - 2.7 km
  • Millennium Mall - 5 min drive - 3.6 km
  • Fashion Center - 6 min drive - 2.7 km

Getting around

  • Paris Aubervilliers-La Courneuve Station - 3 min drive
  • La Plaine - Stade de France Station - 5 min walk
  • Roissy - Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG) - 28 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Le Milano - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Pain Delice - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪New York à Paris - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Mei Shi Lin - ‬3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Bright apartment, close to Stade de France pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Bright apartment, close to Stade de France?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Bright apartment, close to Stade de France?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Bright apartment, close to Stade de France located?

Located in La Plaine-Saint-Denis, this apartment building is within 3 miles (5 km) of Stade de France, Saint-Ouen Flea Market and Seine. Parc de la Villette and City of Science and Industry are also within 3 miles (5 km). La Plaine - Stade de France Station is 5 minutes by foot and Saint-Denis Stade de France Station is 10 minutes.

Reviews

8.0

Very good

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

8.0/10

Cleanliness

8.0/10

Check-in

8.0/10

Communication

10/10

Location

8.0/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Appartement facile à trouver, propre bien rangé et assez grand pour 3 personnes.Idéalement situé près des RER, métros et à 10 min à pied du stade de France.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback