Entire home

Blue Ridge Bus

Photo gallery for Blue Ridge Bus

A modern kitchen with a large window, a round mirror, and a stainless steel trash can.
A covered wooden deck with two Adirondack chairs, a blue bus, and a small table.
A covered wooden deck with a blue bus parked inside, surrounded by trees.
A covered outdoor seating area with a wooden structure, a green bus in the background, and surrounding trees.
A compact RV interior with a kitchenette, a sofa with a blanket, and a patterned rug.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 3

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue
  • Balcony
  • Free Wi-Fi

Explore the area

View map
Brevard, NC
  • Place, Headwaters State Forest
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, Connestee Falls Park
    ‪11 min drive‬
  • Place, Connestee Falls Golf Club
    ‪12 min drive‬
  • Airport, Asheville, NC (AVL-Asheville Regional)
    ‪43 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 3)

Bedroom

1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Bunk Bed

Living Room 1

1 Double Sofa Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom

Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Deck or patio
Porch or lanai
Kitchen
Balcony
Number of living rooms

About this property

Blue Ridge Bus

Folks, the bus is leaving, get your ticket now! Relax on our huge deck even in the rain. Watch Netflix on our smart tv during mountain downtime or have your morning java looking out at our peaceful view. This was a school bus, look for yellow paint, now it is an amazing retreat with everything you need for a stay in our Blue Ridge Mountain(s) bus. Enjoy cooking marshmallows in our fire pit or grill out on a lazy afternoon. Drive along the scenic East Fork river just 1000 feet away. REJUVENATE..

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 20
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed, service animals permitted
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted
We require you to answer any questions we might have within the message system. Examples: # persons, # animals. Responses need to be timely.
Confirmation communication must be completed by: stay starts within [2 days: 2hrs] [6 days: 12hrs] [one month: 24hrs] further out, four days.
Pets and service animals are to be cleared with us before booking. Please provide the weight and breed of any animals you would like to bring.

Important information

You need to know

Property # 3149912vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Brevard

Brevard is home to this holiday home. The Rock Golf Course And Resort and Victoria Valley Vineyard are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Pisgah National Forest and Headwaters State Forest. Crystal Mountain Gem Mine and Pisgah Astronomical Research Institute are also worth visiting.
Map
Brevard, NC

What's nearby

  • Headwaters State Forest - 2 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Champion Park - 9 min drive - 9.4 km
  • Connestee Falls Park - 11 min drive - 11.4 km
  • Connestee Falls Golf Club - 12 min drive - 6.9 km
  • Brevard College - 15 min drive - 14.8 km

Getting around

  • Asheville Regional Airport (AVL) - 49 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Forks of the River Taproom - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪Riverside Pizza - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Taqueria El Güero Food Truck - ‬15 min drive
  • ‪Country Skillet - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪Creekside Market - ‬17 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Blue Ridge Bus pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking at Blue Ridge Bus?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Blue Ridge Bus?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Blue Ridge Bus?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Blue Ridge Bus located?

Situated in Brevard, this holiday home is 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from Headwaters State Forest and within 6 miles (10 km) of Champion Park and Silversteen Memorial Stadium. Connestee Falls Park and Nantahala National Forest are also within 6 miles (10 km).

About the host

Hosted by Ashley and Jonathan

Host profile image

Languages:

English

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback