Entire home

Backyard Oasis with Private Pool, SPA and Putting Green only 2 Miles from TAMU!

Photo gallery for Backyard Oasis with Private Pool, SPA and Putting Green only 2 Miles from TAMU!

A swimming pool with a sunken hot tub, lounge chairs, and a covered seating area.
Property video
A hot tub with a wooden deck and a TV screen in the background.
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a stainless steel refrigerator, and a dining area with a wooden table and chairs.
A spacious kitchen with a dining area, featuring a large wooden table, chairs, and a central island with a bowl.

Reviews

10 out of 10, Loved by Guests
Top 10% of guest reviews in this area
This vacation home accommodates 8 guests with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. It includes 1 outdoor pool and 1 hot tub. The patio offers space for relaxation. Enjoy attractions like Post Oak Mall and Oaks Park during your stay.

Highlights

  • Room to spread out
    Enjoy spacious layout that give everyone more room to relax.
  • Beach equipment
    A rare find — beach equipment ready to go for your days by the sea.
  • Centrally-located
    You're never far from where you need to be with this convenient location.
4 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 8

Popular amenities

  • Private pool
  • Spa pool on site
  • Garage parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning

Explore the area

View map
College Station, TX
  • Place, Post Oak Mall
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, Veterans Park and Athletic Complex
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Oaks Park
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Airport, College Station, TX (CLL-Easterwood)
    ‪16 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

4 bedrooms (sleeps 8)

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 3

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom #1

1 Double Bunk Bed

Master

1 King Bed

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Soap · Towels provided · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Master Bathroom

Soap · Towels provided · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Spaces

Deck or patio
Porch or lanai
Kitchen
Garden

About this property

Backyard Oasis with Private Pool, SPA and Putting Green only 2 Miles from TAMU!

Invite your family and friends to enjoy this immaculate 2028 sq ft single-story home, featuring a private pool, spa, and putting green—perfect for a relaxing stay. Family gatherings and celebrations are welcome; simply submit a request for approval. You can barbecue your favorite meals or unwind in the spacious outdoor oasis. Our property is centrally located, just minutes from campus and other amenities, and we take pride in maintaining a clean environment. It’s an ideal retreat from the hustle and bustle of College Station.

Our meticulously cared-for home offers four bedrooms with five beds and two recently updated bathrooms (remodeled July 2026), comfortably accommodating up to eight guests. Situated at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, the master bedroom includes a king bed and a 58” TV; bedrooms two and three each have queen beds with 50” TVs, and bedroom four features full-size bunk beds with a 43” TV. Every room is equipped with a ceiling fan, dresser, and walk-in closet. For those needing to work, there’s a private office with free WiFi and an all-in-one printer. The fully stocked kitchen boasts a Nuwave Brio Air Fryer Rotisserie Oven, Keurig K-Duo (with coffee, tea, and cocoa), and outdoor-approved dishware. There's also a washer, dryer, and drying rack available in the spacious laundry room for guests.

Relax in our inviting outdoor entertainment area. The back porch offers cozy seating for four, and the pool area provides plenty of space for lounging, swimming, practicing your putting, or hanging out on the upper deck. You can listen to music, read by the fire pit, or grill up a feast. Challenge friends and family to games like corn hole, connect four, spike ball or Jenga for some friendly competition.

Parents should note that the pool area is fully fenced with a child-proof gate; however, children under 13 must be supervised by an adult, and we ask that you ensure the gate is securely closed behind you—safety comes first!

Guests have access to the entire property, including ample driveway parking and garage space for your vehicles.

Other Points of Interest: 2.5 miles from Kyle field. 2 miles to TAMU
.2 miles from Baylor Scott &White Clinics. 10 miles to Santa’s Wonderland,
Within walking distance of many local establishments
(Texas Roadhouse, Olive Garden, Fish Daddy’s, Newk’s Eatery, Spec’s just to name a few).
Easy access to Hwy 6.
Permit #: STR2023-000099

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 21
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
Adult supervision required always in pool/spa area
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load and start the dishwasher
Gather used towels
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights and lock the doors
Please do not make any beds on departure day leave them unmade with top sheet and blankets pulled back to end of bed.
There is a welcome book located on the black console table in living room. This book will provide you with detailed information about our home and the amenities provided.
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.
Abide by College Station Noise Law: Quiet hours 10pm-7am. No more than 2 cars parked in cal de sac, and 4 in driveway and 1 in garage.
Small group celebrations may be approved max number 25-30 individuals including guest. Only registered guest on premises after 11:00pm.
All persons on the premises are the sole responsibility of the registered guest, who assumes all liability. The host/owner shall be held harmless.

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number STR2023-000099
Property # 3515824vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

College Station

Glenhaven, a neighbourhood in College Station, is home to this holiday home. Veterans Park and Athletic Complex and Thomas Park reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Santa's Wonderland and Grand Station Entertainment. Travelling with kids? Consider The Children's Museum of the Brazos Valley and Brazos Valley Museum of Natural History.
Map
College Station, TX

What's nearby

  • Post Oak Mall - 2 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Cinemark College Station - 2 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Veterans Park and Athletic Complex - 3 min drive - 2.6 km
  • Oaks Park - 4 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Thomas Park - 5 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • College Station, TX (CLL-Easterwood) - 16 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Starbucks - ‬20 min walk
  • ‪Wings 'N More Restaurant & Bar - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Texas Roadhouse - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Bubba's 33 - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Pluckers - ‬17 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Backyard Oasis with Private Pool, SPA and Putting Green only 2 Miles from TAMU! have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Backyard Oasis with Private Pool, SPA and Putting Green only 2 Miles from TAMU!?

As of 28 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Backyard Oasis with Private Pool, SPA and Putting Green only 2 Miles from TAMU! on 1 Dec 2026 start from AU$1,891, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Backyard Oasis with Private Pool, SPA and Putting Green only 2 Miles from TAMU! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Backyard Oasis with Private Pool, SPA and Putting Green only 2 Miles from TAMU!?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Backyard Oasis with Private Pool, SPA and Putting Green only 2 Miles from TAMU!?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Backyard Oasis with Private Pool, SPA and Putting Green only 2 Miles from TAMU!?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Backyard Oasis with Private Pool, SPA and Putting Green only 2 Miles from TAMU! located?

This family-friendly College Station holiday home is located in Glenhaven, within 1 mi (2 km) of Veterans Park and Athletic Complex, Post Oak Mall and Thomas Park. Texas A&M University - College Station is 1.8 mi (2.9 km) away.

About the host

Hosted by David

Host profile image

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback