Charming Room Near Kernersville Parks & Must-See Attractions

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Charming Room Near Kernersville Parks & Must-See Attractions

A neatly arranged hotel room with a bed, two bedside tables, a red chair, a round mirror, and a framed picture on the wall.
A hotel room with a bed, a red chair, a bedside table with lamps, a framed picture on the wall, and a round mirror.
A hotel room with a large bed, a chair, a desk, a window with curtains, and a mirror on the wall.
A bathroom with a bathtub, toilet, and a shower curtain.
A room with two armchairs, an ATM, a window with a view of a parking lot, and a red banner.

Reviews

6.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Microwave

Explore the area

View map
Kernersville, NC
  • Place, Paul J Ciener Botanical Garden
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, K'ville Indie Flea
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, Korner's Folly
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Airport, Greensboro, NC (GSO-Piedmont Triad Intl.)
    ‪15 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 2)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Price is avg per night

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About this property

Charming Room Near Kernersville Parks & Must-See Attractions

Discover the charm of Kernersville, where convenience meets adventure. Just 12 miles from Piedmont Triad Airport, this location offers easy access to must-visit spots like Korner’s Folly, showcasing rich local history, and the scenic Triad Park, perfect for outdoor relaxation.

This listing is for a room within a hotel.

✦ Your room is 150 sq. ft, equipped with complimentary toiletries, 32-inch TV, available with Premium cable.

✦ Cleaning services included in the nightly price.

There are a few additional details to know before you book:

✦ The minimum age required for check-in is 21 years old.

✦ Please ensure you have a valid ID for check-in, as it is mandatory for entry.

———————————————

Guest Access:
During your stay, you will have access to the property and amenities according to the following schedule:

✦ Check-in is available from 03:00 pm to 12:00 am.

✦ Free parking lot.

———————————————

Other Things to Note:
There are several additional things to note:

✦ A credit/debit card is required at check-in for a $80 refundable deposit, returned after check-out if no damages occur.

✦ Pets are not allowed.

✦ We use multi-unit listings, so rooms are similar but may have small differences.

✦ Early check-in and late check-out is subject to availability for a fee.

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 21
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas
✦ The minimum age required for check-in is 21 years old.
✦ Please ensure you have a valid ID for check-in, as it is mandatory for entry.
✦ A credit/debit card is required at check-in for a $80 refundable deposit, returned after check-out if no damages occur.

Important information

You need to know

Property # 5130008vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a first aid kit and a deadbolt lock

Frequently asked questions

Is Charming Room Near Kernersville Parks & Must-See Attractions pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Charming Room Near Kernersville Parks & Must-See Attractions?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Charming Room Near Kernersville Parks & Must-See Attractions?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Charming Room Near Kernersville Parks & Must-See Attractions?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Charming Room Near Kernersville Parks & Must-See Attractions located?

Situated in Kernersville, this hotel is within 1 mile (2 km) of K'ville Indie Flea, Kernersville Golf Center and Paul J Ciener Botanical Garden. Korner's Folly and Kernersville Auto Museum are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Charming Room Near Kernersville Parks & Must-See Attractions Reviews

Reviews

6.0
Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

6.0/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified

6/10 Okay

Jonathan E.

Stayed 1 night in May 2026