Ferienhaus "ernest"
Photo gallery for Ferienhaus "ernest"





Reviews
Popular amenities
- Dogs and cats allowed
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Balcony
- Internet access
- Balcony or patio
Explore the area
- Harcówka Gravity SlidePlace, Harcówka Gravity Slide15 min drive
- Moszna CastlePlace, Moszna Castle28 min drive
- Opole ZooPlace, Opole Zoo30 min drive
Rooms & beds
1 bedroom (sleeps 4)
Bedroom 1
2 bathrooms
Bathroom 1
Bathroom 2
Spaces
About this property
Ferienhaus "ernest"
Add dates for prices
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Similar properties

Apartment in Opole Silesia
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Toys/games

1 bedroom awesome home in Dobra Krapkowice
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Outdoor space

Comfortable vacation apartment with jacuzzi, near a quiet forest, 5 minutes from the castle

Apartament Słoneczny 16 [VAT Invoice] with parking place
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Parking available
- Microwave

Centrally-Located Opole Apartment: Stunning Views & Convenience!
- Spa pool
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer

Apartament Słoneczny 7 (VAT invoice) with parking
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available

Apartament Słoneczny 14
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi

Apartament Słoneczny 8 (VAT Invoice) with garage with terrace
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi

Apartament Słoneczny 4 (VAT invoice) with parking
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Pet-friendly
- Air-conditioning
House Rules
Children
Events
Pets
Smoking
Check-out instructions
Important information
You need to know
About the area
Krapkowice
What's nearby
- Harcówka Gravity Slide - 15 min drive - 20.5 km
- Moszna Castle - 28 min drive - 20.7 km
- Slawiecice Park - 29 min drive - 41.2 km
- Opole Zoo - 30 min drive - 28.3 km
- Opole Town Hall - 35 min drive - 31.6 km
Getting around
- Strzelce Opolskie Station - 26 min drive
Restaurants
- Restauracja Posiłek - 10 min drive
- Pizzeria Verona - 18 min walk
- Banialuka - 2 min drive
- La Boom. Bar - 11 min walk
- Cafeteria Cappuccino. Zimmermann B. - 7 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is Ferienhaus "ernest" pet-friendly?
Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 10 kg per pet. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.
How much does it cost to stay at Ferienhaus "ernest"?
As of 30 June 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Ferienhaus "ernest" on 11 July 2026 start from AU$278, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
What time is check-in at Ferienhaus "ernest"?
Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Ferienhaus "ernest"?
Checkout is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Ferienhaus "ernest" located?
Situated in Krapkowice, this holiday home is within 12 miles (20 km) of Harcówka Gravity Slide, Fabryka Robotów and Moszna Castle. Opole Zoo and Modern Art Gallery are also within 16 miles (25 km).