Entire home

3-bedroom Modern Caribbean Villa in Central Trinidad

Photo gallery for 3-bedroom Modern Caribbean Villa in Central Trinidad

A modern living room with a sofa, a coffee table, and a flat-screen TV mounted on the wall.
A modern living room with a flat-screen TV mounted on a wall, a sofa, a dining table, and a ceiling light fixture.
A modern living room with a sectional sofa, a dining area with a kitchen in the background, pendant lighting, and a clean, minimalist design.
A modern living room with a sectional sofa, a coffee table, and a kitchen area with cabinets and a refrigerator.
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and two bar stools.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Outdoor pool
    The outdoor pool is a refreshing retreat under the open sky - a rare gem in this area.
3 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Outdoor pool
  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Air-conditioning
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Refrigerator

Explore the area

View map
Cunupia, Chaguanas
  • Place, Caroni Bird Sanctuary
    ‪9 min drive‬
  • Place, Eco Park
    ‪15 min drive‬
  • Place, University of the West Indies
    ‪17 min drive‬
  • Airport, Port of Spain (POS-Piarco Intl.)
    ‪20 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

King Room

1 King Bed

Queen Room 1

1 Queen Bed

Queen Room 2

1 Queen Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Toilet

Spaces

Kitchen

About this property

3-bedroom Modern Caribbean Villa in Central Trinidad

Discover your dream stay at The Escape Villa Trinidad — a modern, stylish 3-bedroom, 2-bath getaway designed for relaxation and convenience. Enjoy bright open living spaces, a fully equipped kitchen, Smart TV & WiFi, and plush bedrooms for ultimate comfort. Step out onto your private balcony, unwind with sunset views, and take advantage of free on-site parking. Perfect for families, business trips, or quick island getaways. Minimum 2 nights stay.

What you’ll love about The Escape Villa:

• Bright, open living spaces with sleek modern décor
• 3 cozy bedrooms with plush bedding for restful nights
• 2 stylish bathrooms with updated finishes
• Fully equipped kitchen with stainless steel appliances
• Smart TV & WiFi for work or entertainment
• Contemporary design with a touch of island elegance
• Private balcony — the perfect spot for morning coffee or sunset views
• Free on-site parking for your convenience

Guest access:

Full all-access convenience - Let us know what we can do to improve.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 5258511vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property, but there are gas appliances; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property

About the area

Chaguanas

Chaguanas is home to this villa. Indian Caribbean Museum and National Museum and Art Gallery are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Hanuman Murti Statue and The Red House. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Queen's Park Oval or Hasely Crawford Stadium.
Map
Cunupia, Chaguanas

What's nearby

  • Caroni Bird Sanctuary - 9 min drive - 7.4 km
  • Eco Park - 15 min drive - 9.7 km
  • University of the West Indies - 17 min drive - 14.8 km
  • Trinidad and Tobago Civil Aviation Authority - 17 min drive - 11.7 km
  • Trincity Mall - 19 min drive - 19.4 km

Getting around

  • Port of Spain (POS-Piarco Intl.) - 27 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Max Grill - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Abraham's Grill Hut - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪5 Am Club Coffee Shop - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪The Original Nicks Cafe (est.1955) - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪KFC - ‬20 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does 3-bedroom Modern Caribbean Villa in Central Trinidad have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is 3-bedroom Modern Caribbean Villa in Central Trinidad pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at 3-bedroom Modern Caribbean Villa in Central Trinidad?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at 3-bedroom Modern Caribbean Villa in Central Trinidad?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 3-bedroom Modern Caribbean Villa in Central Trinidad?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is 3-bedroom Modern Caribbean Villa in Central Trinidad located?

Situated in Chaguanas, this villa is within 6 miles (10 km) of Caroni Bird Sanctuary, Eco Park and Trinidad and Tobago Civil Aviation Authority. Mohammed Ali Jinnah Memorial Mosque and University of the West Indies are also within 9 miles (15 km).

About the host

Your host

Host profile image
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback