Apartment

Vacation apartment AS23 Sahlenburg beach with sea view & balcony

Photo gallery for Vacation apartment AS23 Sahlenburg beach with sea view & balcony

A dining table with chairs and a view of the beach.
A modern room with a bed, a chair, a table, and a window.
A modern building with large glass windows, surrounded by greenery and a wooden pathway.
A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a built-in microwave, and a stainless steel oven.
A hallway with wooden flooring, white walls, and a door with a window.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Highlights

  • Top rated beach location
    Discover paradise at this top rated beach location.
  • On the beach
    A rare beachfront property in the area - enjoy direct access to the sand and sea.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Sahlenburg Beach
2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • On beach
  • Heated pool
  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Living area

Explore the area

View map
Cuxhaven
  • Place, Sahlenburg Beach
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Duhnen Beach
    ‪20 min drive‬
  • Place, Cuxhaven Beach
    ‪23 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

2 Single Beds

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Kitchen

About this property

Vacation apartment AS23 Sahlenburg beach with sea view & balcony

This smoke-free apartment building features an indoor pool. The apartment provides a kitchen with a fridge, an oven, a stovetop and a microwave. Guests can appreciate conveniences, such as a coffee/tea maker and a dishwasher, and other amenities include free WiFi and a TV.
Guest accommodation at this apartment offers coffee/tea makers and a hairdryer. Kitchens offer fridges, stovetops, microwaves and kitchenware and utensils.

Bathrooms include a shower. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access.

Recreational amenities at the apartment include an indoor pool.

The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed, service animals permitted
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 5275180
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Cuxhaven

Located in Cuxhaven, this apartment is on the beach. Ritzebuettel Castle and Cuxhaven Water Tower are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Cuxhaven and Cuxhaven Ferry Terminal. ForumMaritim and Maislabyrinth Hof Roßmann are also worth visiting. Windsurfing and power boating offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with hiking and cycling nearby.
Map
Cuxhaven

What's nearby

  • Sahlenburg Beach - 1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Duhnen Beach - 20 min drive - 8.0 km
  • Cuxhaven Water Tower - 20 min drive - 9.4 km
  • Alte Liebe - 22 min drive - 10.4 km
  • Cuxhaven Beach - 23 min drive - 9.6 km

Getting around

  • Nordholz Station - 22 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Restaurant Wattenlöper - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪Beach House - ‬15 min drive
  • ‪Kliff - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Metscher's Gasthaus - ‬14 min drive
  • ‪Björn's Beach - ‬12 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Vacation apartment AS23 Sahlenburg beach with sea view & balcony have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is Vacation apartment AS23 Sahlenburg beach with sea view & balcony pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking at Vacation apartment AS23 Sahlenburg beach with sea view & balcony?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Vacation apartment AS23 Sahlenburg beach with sea view & balcony?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Vacation apartment AS23 Sahlenburg beach with sea view & balcony?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Vacation apartment AS23 Sahlenburg beach with sea view & balcony located?

Nestled on the beach, this Cuxhaven apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Sahlenburg Beach and Lower Saxony Wadden Sea National Park. Duhnen Beach and Wadden Sea are also within 3 miles (5 km).

About the host

Hosted by Ferienappartements Nordseebrandung

Host profile image

Languages:

German

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback