Entire home

Ferienhaus mit Traumhaftem Blick

Photo gallery for Ferienhaus mit Traumhaftem Blick

A room with a large sliding glass door leading to an outdoor patio with a table and chairs, a sofa, and a lamp.
A brick house with a red roof, a small porch, and a view of the water with sailboats.
A living room with a sofa, a chair, a television, and a wooden staircase.
A kitchen with white cabinets, a stainless steel sink, a built-in oven, and a window with lace curtains.
A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a dining table with black chairs, and a view of a lake through large windows.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to Großer Sternberger See
2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Pet-friendly
  • Kitchen
  • Deck or patio
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Fireplace

Explore the area

View map
Sternberg
  • Place, Sternberg Lake District Nature Park
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Nossentiner-Schwinzer Heath Nature Park
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Großer Sternberger See
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Airport, Rostock (RLG-Laage)
    ‪48 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Bathroom 2

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Garden

About this property

Ferienhaus mit Traumhaftem Blick

This smoke-free holiday home features a garden. The holiday home has 2 bedrooms and offers free WiFi and a patio. Guests can enjoy a fireplace, and other amenities include a kitchen with a fridge and an oven.
Guest accommodation at this holiday home offers fireplaces and coffee/tea makers. Rooms open to patios. This accommodation is furnished with desks and dining tables. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Kitchens offer fridges, stovetops, kitchenware and utensils and dishwashers.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 5323661
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Sternberg

Located in Sternberg, this holiday home is on a lake. While the natural beauty of Nossentiner-Schwinzer Heath Nature Park and Sternberg Lake District Nature Park can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can head to WINSTONgolf.
Map
Sternberg

What's nearby

  • Sternberg Lake District Nature Park - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Nossentiner-Schwinzer Heath Nature Park - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Großer Sternberger See - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Church of St. Mary and St. Nicholas - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Schwerin Castle - 42 min drive - 42.7 km

Getting around

  • Blankenberg (Meckl) Station - 22 min drive
  • Rostock (RLG-Laage) - 55 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Kiek up'n See - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Wirtshaus Uhlenhorst Inh. M. Geisler - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Borstel-Treff Restaurant & Eiscafé - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Volker Voss Bistro - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Sternberger Dönerhaus - ‬12 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Ferienhaus mit Traumhaftem Blick pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Ferienhaus mit Traumhaftem Blick?

As of 26 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Ferienhaus mit Traumhaftem Blick on 1 Nov 2026 start from AU$644, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Ferienhaus mit Traumhaftem Blick?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Ferienhaus mit Traumhaftem Blick?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Ferienhaus mit Traumhaftem Blick?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Ferienhaus mit Traumhaftem Blick located?

Situated on a lake, this holiday home is steps away from Nossentiner-Schwinzer Heath Nature Park, Sternberg Lake District Nature Park and Großer Sternberger See. Church of St. Mary and St. Nicholas and Wustrowsee are also within 3 miles (5 km).

About the host

Hosted by System Wohnungsbau- und Planungs GmbH & Co. KG

Host profile image

Languages:

German

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback