Apartment

Perfect studio with AC in nice Spring Hill location

Photo gallery for Perfect studio with AC in nice Spring Hill location

A bedroom with a bed, a desk, a chair, a wardrobe, and a ceiling fan.
Living area
A wooden deck with a view of the water, two chairs with striped cushions, and a small table.
A hotel room with a large bed, a green sofa, a dining area with chairs, and a ceiling fan.
A bedroom with a bed, a chair, a desk, a lamp, a window with blinds, and a ceiling fan.
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 2

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Internet access
  • Dryer
  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View map
Spring Hill, FL
  • Place, Weekiwachee Preserve
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Place, Show Palace Dinner Theater
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Place, Nature Coast Botanical Gardens
    ‪8 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 2)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Soap · Towels provided · Toilet · Shower only · Shampoo

About this property

Perfect studio with AC in nice Spring Hill location

Waterfront open concept studio with sunset views to the Gulf of America.
Get ready to relax in this marvelous 1-bedroom studio in Spring Hill. The space features a comfortable king bed, perfect for a restful night. Guests will appreciate the cool air conditioning and a sleek bathroom with a refreshing shower. A hair dryer is also available to make packing light and easy. This quaint studio offers a cozy retreat where simplicity meets comfort. Enjoy all that Spring Hill has to offer when you stay at our place.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 2:30 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Adults only
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 5349299vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Spring Hill

Spring Hill is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Hudson Beach and Weeki Wachee Springs. Nature Coast Botanical Gardens and Adventure Coast Fun Park are also worth visiting.
Map
Spring Hill, FL

What's nearby

  • Weekiwachee Preserve - 5 min drive - 5.4 km
  • Show Palace Dinner Theater - 6 min drive - 6.2 km
  • Colorama Music - 7 min drive - 7.2 km
  • Nature Coast Botanical Gardens - 8 min drive - 8.0 km
  • Bowlero Spring Hill - 8 min drive - 10.4 km

Getting around

  • Tampa, FL (TPA-Tampa Intl.) - 63 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Hudson Grill - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Dunkin' - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Circle K - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪7 Brew Coffee - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Dunkin' - ‬7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Perfect studio with AC in nice Spring Hill location pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Perfect studio with AC in nice Spring Hill location?

Check-in begins at 2:30 PM.

What time is check-out at Perfect studio with AC in nice Spring Hill location?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Perfect studio with AC in nice Spring Hill location located?

Situated in Spring Hill, this apartment building is 3 mi (4.8 km) from Weekiwachee Preserve and within 6 miles (10 km) of Show Palace Dinner Theater and Nature Coast Botanical Gardens. Weeki Wachee Springs and Colorama Music are also within 9 miles (15 km).

About the host

Hosted by Carolina Gutarra

Host profile image

Languages:

Spanish
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback