Apartment

Apartment 'Ferienwohnung Fellagrün' with Mountain View, Shared Garden and Wi-Fi

Photo gallery for Apartment 'Ferienwohnung Fellagrün' with Mountain View, Shared Garden and Wi-Fi

A two-story house with a sloped roof, surrounded by a well-maintained lawn and greenery.
A room with a wooden desk, chair, and a framed botanical illustration. There is a view through a door to an outdoor wooden deck.
A dining area with a table set for two, a book, a fruit bowl, and a vase with flowers.
A spacious hallway with wooden flooring, a kitchen in the background, and a potted plant on a small table.
A wooden balcony with a table set for two, a chair, and a potted plant.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue
  • Refrigerator
  • Washing machine
  • Onsite parking available
  • Microwave

Explore the area

View map
Weilheim
  • Place, Southern Black Forest Nature Park
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Lake Titisee
    ‪35 min drive‬
  • Place, Feldberg Ski Resort
    ‪37 min drive‬
  • Airport, Zürich (ZRH)
    ‪55 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 5)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

1 King Bed

Living Room 1

1 Single Sofa Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Bathtub · Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Kitchen
Balcony
Garden

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Weilheim

Weilheim is home to this apartment. Kirchen- und Kappellenweg and Skilift Häusern are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Southern Black Forest Nature Park and St. Blasien Game Reserve. Keltisches Steinlabyrinth and Spasspark Hochschwarzwald are also worth visiting. Explore all the area has to offer with hiking and cycling.
Map
Weilheim

What's nearby

  • Southern Black Forest Nature Park - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Lake Titisee - 35 min drive - 48.8 km
  • Feldberg Ski Resort - 37 min drive - 50.9 km
  • Badeparadies Schwarzwald - 37 min drive - 54.0 km
  • Hallenstadion - 60 min drive - 68.6 km

Getting around

  • Lauchringen West Station - 20 min drive
  • Zurich Airport (ZRH) - 57 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Fuya - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪Waldhaus Brauerei - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Black Forest Burger - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪Xing's Asia Restaurant - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Villa Martino Waldshut - ‬13 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment 'Ferienwohnung Fellagrün' with Mountain View, Shared Garden and Wi-Fi pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Apartment 'Ferienwohnung Fellagrün' with Mountain View, Shared Garden and Wi-Fi?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Apartment 'Ferienwohnung Fellagrün' with Mountain View, Shared Garden and Wi-Fi on 31 Oct 2026 start from AU$1,019, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Apartment 'Ferienwohnung Fellagrün' with Mountain View, Shared Garden and Wi-Fi?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Apartment 'Ferienwohnung Fellagrün' with Mountain View, Shared Garden and Wi-Fi?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment 'Ferienwohnung Fellagrün' with Mountain View, Shared Garden and Wi-Fi?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Apartment 'Ferienwohnung Fellagrün' with Mountain View, Shared Garden and Wi-Fi located?

Situated in Weilheim, this apartment building is steps from Southern Black Forest Nature Park and within 9 mi (15 km) of Hospitals Hochrhein GmbH - Spital Waldshut and Kirchen- und Kappellenweg. Laufen and Rhine are also within 12 miles (20 km).

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Für Spazierer und Wanderer zu empfehlen.

Pros: Die liebenswürdigen Gastgeber, der Blick vom Balkon über die Landschaft Cons: waren nur 4 Tage da.
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback