A bright and spacious flat, balneo-swimming pool, between sea and countryside
Warmth, comfort and conviviality characterize this gorgeous flat, located at garden level and opening onto a lovely terrace. Its big, enclosed garden and the swimming pool area tempt you to lounge and relax under the bright sun of South Grande-Terre.You will enjoy the West-Indian countryside while being only at three minute's drive to the town centre as well as to most beautiful beaches of Guadeloupe. You will appreciate the warm welcome of the owners of the flat.
Add dates for prices
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
About the area
Sainte-Anne
Located in Sainte-Anne, this apartment is in a rural area and near the beach. Edgar Clerc Archeological Museum and Musee Saint-John Perse are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Boulevard Cicéron Lighthouse and Canon Battery. Ville de Sainte-Anne Centre Culturel and Karucoco Parc are also worth visiting. Jet skiing and snorkelling offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with hiking and horse riding nearby.
Ville de Sainte-Anne Centre Culturel - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
Ste-Anne Beach - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
Village Artisanal - 3 min drive - 2.0 km
Plage Caravelle - 5 min drive - 3.2 km
Port of Pointe-à-Pitre - 33 min drive - 27.2 km
Getting around
Pointe-a-Pitre (PTP-Pointe-a-Pitre Intl.) - 33 min drive
Restaurants
Bar du Club Med "La Caravelle - 6 min drive
Le Balaou - Restaurant de plage - 13 min drive
L Et B Grillades Poulet Barbecue Etc Etc
Le Manaïa - 16 min walk
Kote Sud - 4 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Does A bright and spacious flat, balneo-swimming pool, between sea and countryside have a pool?
Yes, this property has a pool.
How much does it cost to stay at A bright and spacious flat, balneo-swimming pool, between sea and countryside?
As of 27 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at A bright and spacious flat, balneo-swimming pool, between sea and countryside on 30 Sept 2026 start from AU$1,368, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
Is A bright and spacious flat, balneo-swimming pool, between sea and countryside pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking at A bright and spacious flat, balneo-swimming pool, between sea and countryside?
On-site parking is available at the property.
What time is check-in at A bright and spacious flat, balneo-swimming pool, between sea and countryside?
Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.
What time is check-out at A bright and spacious flat, balneo-swimming pool, between sea and countryside?
Checkout is at 12:30 PM.
Where is A bright and spacious flat, balneo-swimming pool, between sea and countryside located?
Situated by the ocean, this apartment building is within 1 mile (2 km) of Ville de Sainte-Anne Centre Culturel, Ste-Anne Beach and Village Artisanal. Plage Caravelle and Karucoco Parc are also within 2 miles (3 km).