Entire home
LePatino Guest House
Photo gallery for LePatino Guest House





Reviews
8.08.0 out of 10
Very good
Highlights
- Discover nearby landmarksWalk to Livingstone Museum
Popular amenities
- Swimming pool
- Air-conditioning
- Internet access
- Refrigerator
- Non-smoking
Explore the area
Dambwa, Southern Province
- Livingstone MuseumPlace, Livingstone Museum2 min walk
- Mukuni Park Curio MarketPlace, Mukuni Park Curio Market7 min walk
- Railway MuseumPlace, Railway Museum2 min drive
- Livingstone (LVI)Airport, Livingstone (LVI)8 min drive
Rooms & beds
1 bedroom (sleeps 2)
1 bathroom
Bathroom 1
About this property
LePatino Guest House
LePatino is an exclusive guest house boasting eight spacious en-suite rooms all fitted with air-condition, LED TV, tea & coffee facilities, fridge, a safe and WIFI internet. Full breakfast is offered to all guests & main meals are offered on order. Located in the heart of Livingstone, is just about 5 minutes' walk to the Museum, popular places and 10 minutes’ drive to the VICTORIA FALLS. Our guests rate the lodge as great value. The swimming pool, free and secure parking, free car wash, and international power plugs in rooms makes our guests feel at home. To enjoy a meal in a quite and relaxed atmosphere, our new restaurant by the pool side and experienced chef will is the right choice
Add dates for prices
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Similar properties

LePatino Guest House
Dambwa
LePatino Guest House
Dambwa
- Pool

Beautiful Apartment 4
Livingstone
Beautiful Apartment 4
Livingstone
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Air-conditioning

Great Amenities with Great Views! Outdoor Pool, Spa Center and Free Parking!
Livingstone
Great Amenities with Great Views! Outdoor Pool, Spa Center and Free Parking!
Livingstone
- Pool
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Gym

LePatino Guest House
Livingstone
LePatino Guest House
Livingstone
- Pool
- Air-conditioning
- Housekeeping
- Soundproof rooms

The Little Cave, Charming 2-bedroom apartment in marvelous Livingstone with WiFi
Livingstone
The Little Cave, Charming 2-bedroom apartment in marvelous Livingstone with WiFi
Livingstone
- Kitchen
- Parking available
- Microwave

EagleWeavers Nest: 2-BR Self-Catering, Fully Equipped, Near Airport & Town!"
Livingstone
EagleWeavers Nest: 2-BR Self-Catering, Fully Equipped, Near Airport & Town!"
Livingstone
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Free Wi-Fi
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1 review)
8.0/10
Very good
(1 review)

LePatino Guest House
Dambwa
LePatino Guest House
Dambwa
- Pool
- Air-conditioning

Beautiful Apartment 3
Livingstone
Beautiful Apartment 3
Livingstone
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Air-conditioning

Your Home Away From Home! 2 Homely Units, Onsite Pool & Spa, Outdoor Adventures!
Livingstone
Your Home Away From Home! 2 Homely Units, Onsite Pool & Spa, Outdoor Adventures!
Livingstone
- Pool
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Gym

The Nkhosi Livingstone Lodge and Spa
Mukuni
The Nkhosi Livingstone Lodge and Spa
Mukuni
- Pool
- Laundry room

Spacious 2 Bedroom Apartment (With Free Hire Car)
Livingstone
Spacious 2 Bedroom Apartment (With Free Hire Car)
Livingstone
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Air-conditioning
- Parking available

LePatino Guest House
Livingstone
LePatino Guest House
Livingstone
- Pool
- Air-conditioning

Kasuba Apartments
Livingstone
Kasuba Apartments
Livingstone
- Spa pool
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1 review)
8.0/10
Very good
(1 review)

Antelope room for two
Victoria Falls
Antelope room for two
Victoria Falls

Unlimited Access to the Victoria Falls! Free Parking, Spa Center & Onsite Pool!
Livingstone
Unlimited Access to the Victoria Falls! Free Parking, Spa Center & Onsite Pool!
Livingstone
- Pool
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Gym

Beautiful Apartment 7
Livingstone
Beautiful Apartment 7
Livingstone
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Air-conditioning

Experience Victoria Falls Scenic Adventure! Outdoor Pool, Spa and Free Parking!
Livingstone
Experience Victoria Falls Scenic Adventure! Outdoor Pool, Spa and Free Parking!
Livingstone
- Pool
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Gym

Greenroof Guest Apartment 1
Livingstone
Greenroof Guest Apartment 1
Livingstone

The Nkhosi Livingstone Lodge and Spa
Mukuni
The Nkhosi Livingstone Lodge and Spa
Mukuni
- Pool
- Laundry room

Beautiful Apartment 2
Livingstone
Beautiful Apartment 2
Livingstone
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Air-conditioning

Charming 3-bedroom resort with Garden, swimming pool, WiFi, AC in Livingstone
Livingstone
Charming 3-bedroom resort with Garden, swimming pool, WiFi, AC in Livingstone
Livingstone
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Air-conditioning
- Parking available
4.0 out of 10, (1 review)
4.0/10
(1 review)

Togara Inn, Victoria Falls
Victoria Falls
Togara Inn, Victoria Falls
Victoria Falls
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry room
- Kitchen

Zambezi Family Lodge - Rhino Room
Victoria Falls
Zambezi Family Lodge - Rhino Room
Victoria Falls
- Kitchen
- Air-conditioning
- Outdoor space
- Barbecue

A Place You'll Surely Enjoy! Outdoor Pool & Great Views! Swim at Devil's Pool
Livingstone
A Place You'll Surely Enjoy! Outdoor Pool & Great Views! Swim at Devil's Pool
Livingstone
- Pool
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Gym

Cosy place, close to the highway on your way into VicFalls..you can't get lost!
Victoria Falls
Cosy place, close to the highway on your way into VicFalls..you can't get lost!
Victoria Falls
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Parking available

The Nkhosi Livingstone Lodge and Spa
Livingstone
The Nkhosi Livingstone Lodge and Spa
Livingstone
- Pool
- Laundry room

One bedroom accommodating two (Victoria Falls)
Victoria Falls
One bedroom accommodating two (Victoria Falls)
Victoria Falls
- Pool

Spacious 3 Bedroom Apartment - With Free Hire Car
Livingstone
Spacious 3 Bedroom Apartment - With Free Hire Car
Livingstone
- Air-conditioning

Leopard Room with double bed
Victoria Falls
Leopard Room with double bed
Victoria Falls
- Air-conditioning

Giraffe Room suitable for two people
Victoria Falls
Giraffe Room suitable for two people
Victoria Falls
House Rules
Check in after 4:00 PM
Check out before 11:00 AM
Children
Adults only
Events
No events allowed
Pets
No pets allowed
Smoking
Smoking is not permitted
Important information
You need to know
Property # 7741814
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
About the area
Livingstone
Livingstone is home to this holiday home. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Victoria Falls National Park and Victoria Falls.
Dambwa, Southern Province
What's nearby
- Livingstone Museum - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
- Mukuni Park Curio Market - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
- Railway Museum - 2 min drive - 2.3 km
- Mosi-oa-Tunya National Park - 4 min drive - 5.0 km
- Victoria Falls - 11 min drive - 12.6 km
Getting around
- Livingstone (LVI) - 8 min drive
Restaurants
- The Travelers Bar - 10 min drive
- S'lo Lounge - 3 min walk
- The Royal Sun Deck - 10 min drive
- The Golden Leaf - 2 min drive
- The Three Monkeys - 11 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Does LePatino Guest House have a pool?
Yes, this property has a pool.
How much does it cost to stay at LePatino Guest House?
As of 1 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at LePatino Guest House on 11 July 2026 start from AU$97, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
Is LePatino Guest House pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
What time is check-in at LePatino Guest House?
Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.
What time is check-out at LePatino Guest House?
Checkout is at 11:00 AM.
Where is LePatino Guest House located?
Situated in Livingstone, this holiday home is within a 10-minute walk of Livingstone Museum and Mukuni Park Curio Market. Railway Museum and Mosi-oa-Tunya National Park are also within 3 miles (5 km).
About the host
Your host
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback