Condo

Beautiful Barbados In Luxury On The Best Beach In The World

Photo gallery for Beautiful Barbados In Luxury On The Best Beach In The World

A pool with a view of the ocean and beach.
A bathroom with a glass-enclosed shower, a freestanding bathtub, and a mirror above the sink.
A room with a round glass table, a sofa, a lamp, and a ceiling fan.
A multi-story hotel with balconies overlooking the sea, a pool area, and lush greenery.
A beach with a large building on a cliff, overlooking the ocean.

Highlights

  • On the beach
    A rare beachfront property in the area - enjoy direct access to the beach and sea.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Crane Beach

Popular amenities

  • Balcony or patio
  • On beach
  • Bar and lounge
  • Massages in spa
  • Swimming pool
  • Housekeeping

Explore the area

View map
Crane, Saint Philip
  • Place, Crane Beach
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Foul Bay Beach
    ‪20 min walk‬
  • Place, Dover Beach
    ‪21 min drive‬
  • Airport, Bridgetown (BGI-Grantley Adams Intl.)
    ‪10 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Bathtub · Toilet · Shower only · Jetted bathtub

Bathroom 2

Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Kitchen
Balcony
Garden
Dining area

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Diamond Valley

Located in Diamond Valley, this condo is on the beach. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Crane Beach and Miami Beach. Kendal Sporting and Ocean Echo Stables are also worth visiting. Jet skiing and scuba diving offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with cycling and hiking nearby.
Map
Crane, Saint Philip

What's nearby

  • Crane Beach - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Foul Bay Beach - 20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Miami Beach - 18 min drive - 15.8 km
  • Dover Beach - 21 min drive - 19.4 km
  • Carlisle Bay - 28 min drive - 25.6 km

Getting around

  • Bridgetown (BGI-Grantley Adams Intl.) - 9 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Chutney’s Roti & Curry Cuisine - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Chefette - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Le Shack - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Chefette Restaurant - ‬7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Beautiful Barbados In Luxury On The Best Beach In The World have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Beautiful Barbados In Luxury On The Best Beach In The World pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Beautiful Barbados In Luxury On The Best Beach In The World?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Beautiful Barbados In Luxury On The Best Beach In The World?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Beautiful Barbados In Luxury On The Best Beach In The World?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Beautiful Barbados In Luxury On The Best Beach In The World located?

Nestled on the beach, this Diamond Valley condo building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Crane Beach and Foul Bay Beach. Foursquare Rum Distillery and Heritage Park is 3.1 mi (5 km) away.

Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback