Entire home

5 star holiday home in Tarm

Photo gallery for 5 star holiday home in Tarm

A wooden deck with outdoor furniture, a dining table, and chairs.
A modern living room with a dark grey sofa, two black chairs, a wooden coffee table, and colorful abstract paintings on the walls.
A modern kitchen with a central island, pendant lighting, and a large window offering a view of the outdoors.
A bedroom with a large bed, a sliding glass door leading to a garden, and a map on the wall.
A modern living room with a wooden dining table, chairs, a fireplace, and large windows offering a view of the outdoors.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional
3 bedrooms1+ bathroomSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Spa pool on site
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Deck or patio
  • Free internet

Explore the area

View map
Tarm
  • Place, Lonborg Kirke
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Place, Fugletårn
    ‪8 min drive‬
  • Place, Flyvergraven Ved Hemmet
    ‪11 min drive‬
  • Airport, Esbjerg (EBJ)
    ‪51 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

Bedroom 2

1 King Bed

Bedroom 3

1 King Bed

1 bathroom, 3 half bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Shower only

Bathroom 2

Toilet

Bathroom 3

Toilet

Bathroom 4

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen

About this property

5 star holiday home in Tarm

Quite unusual holiday cottage built in only the best materials are used. The house is extremely well-equipped and furnished with modern furniture. Designer kitchen is in glossy black, very stylish. After a long day there is plenty of room in the 2-person large whirlpool which provides relief for aching muscles. From the whirlpool you have direct access to the sauna. The heat pump is energy efficient and can also be used as air conditioning. Large terrace with fireplace, where there is also an outdoor spa, and outdoor kitchen, Here, the fresh fish can be cooked. For the children there are sandpit and swing set. No letting to youth groups.A refundable deposit might be charged closer to your check-in date. The security deposit ensures a smooth stay and covers any additional services or consumption charges.This deposit covers utilities consumed during your stay and any additional services that may be taken.The final amount will be adjusted based on actual meter readings, actual usage of extra services, and any remaining balance will be refunded within 21 days after checkout.This deposit simply acts as a prepayment for charges that  you would anyways pay for, ensuring a seamless stay and check-out experience.
Layout: Internet Access DSL, open kitchen(floor heating)(cooker(electric), hood, coffee machine, combination microwave, dishwasher, fridge-freezer, tumble dryer, washing machine), Living/bed room(TV(satellite), stove(wood), DVD player, CD player, stereo unit, high chair), bedroom(double bed, cot), bedroom(double bed), bedroom(double bed), bathroom(floor heating)(bathtub or shower, washbasin, toilet), bathroom(floor heating)(washbasin, toilet), Bubble bath(indoor, heated, 2 persons), Bubble bath(outside), sauna(indoor, heated, 2 persons), heating(electric), terrace(110 m2), air to air heatpump

These costs are mandatory and charged on site. They are not included in the rental price.
Final Cleaning: DKK 1280.00, or all cleaning needs to be done by yourself
Bed linen: Possible to rent per package, DKK 155.00 p.p./Stay
Electricity: DKK 3.40/kWh
Water: DKK 115.00/m3

Optional services that you can arrange on site
Bath towels: Included in the price when you rent a linen package
High chair: DKK 110.00/stay
Wifi: Free (Min. 50/50 Mbit)
Cot: DKK 110.00/stay
Kitchen linen: Included in the price when you rent a linen package

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

Events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • Electricity fee: EUR 0.45 per kilowatt-hour
  • Water fee: EUR 15.39 per cubic metre

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Bed sheets fee: EUR 20.74 per stay (or guests may bring their own)

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Property # 8686663
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
Parties and events are allowed on site
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Tarm

Skaven Strand, a neighbourhood in Tarm, is home to this holiday home. Bork Harbour and Stauning Whisky are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Bork Legeland and Vestjyllands Navle. Vandkunsten and Englaendergravene are also worth visiting.
Map
Tarm

What's nearby

  • Lonborg Kirke - 6 min drive - 5.8 km
  • Fugletårn - 8 min drive - 7.6 km
  • Flyvergraven Ved Hemmet - 11 min drive - 10.0 km
  • Flying Tomb - 14 min drive - 11.5 km
  • Bork Legeland - 15 min drive - 14.7 km

Getting around

  • Horsens Station - 9 min drive
  • Esbjerg (EBJ) - 48 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Restaurant Pakhuset - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪Restaurant Stauning Havn - ‬16 min drive
  • ‪Rakkerstuen - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪Havnekiosken - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪Chicken & Burger - ‬14 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is 5 star holiday home in Tarm pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at 5 star holiday home in Tarm?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 5 star holiday home in Tarm?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 5 star holiday home in Tarm located?

Located in Skaven Strand, this holiday home is 1 mi (1.5 km) from Ringkøbing Fjord and within 6 miles (10 km) of Lonborg Kirke and Fugletårn. Flyvergraven Ved Hemmet and Flying Tomb are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 193 out of 207 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 12 out of 207 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 2 out of 207 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 207 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 207 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

8.0/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Marinka S.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Ruhig und heilsam!

Sehr schones haus und garden. Herlich zum ruhe und familienzeit kommen.
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2022
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Ewa - Deutschland

Gemütlich eingerichtet. / Leider war der whirlpool bei unserer Ankunft nicht gereinigt und ziemlic

Gemütlich eingerichtet. / Leider war der whirlpool bei unserer Ankunft nicht gereinigt und ziemlich schmutzig. Es stand altes Wasser drin.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Ewa - Deutschland

Fußläufig gibt es keine Restaurants oder Einkaufsmöglichkeiten. Kein schöner Badestrand in der Nähe.

Fußläufig gibt es keine Restaurants oder Einkaufsmöglichkeiten. Kein schöner Badestrand in der Nähe.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Ewa - Deutschland

Fußläufig gibt es keine Restaurants oder Einkaufsmöglichkeiten. Kein schöner Badestrand in der Nähe.

Fußläufig gibt es keine Restaurants oder Einkaufsmöglichkeiten. Kein schöner Badestrand in der Nähe.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Ewa - Deutschland

Gemütlich eingerichtet. / Leider war der whirlpool bei unserer Ankunft nicht gereinigt und ziemlic

Gemütlich eingerichtet. / Leider war der whirlpool bei unserer Ankunft nicht gereinigt und ziemlich schmutzig. Es stand altes Wasser drin.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Ewa - Deutschland

Gemütlich eingerichtet. / Leider war der whirlpool bei unserer Ankunft nicht gereinigt und ziemlic

Gemütlich eingerichtet. / Leider war der whirlpool bei unserer Ankunft nicht gereinigt und ziemlich schmutzig. Es stand altes Wasser drin.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Ewa - Deutschland

Fußläufig gibt es keine Restaurants oder Einkaufsmöglichkeiten. Kein schöner Badestrand in der Nähe.

Fußläufig gibt es keine Restaurants oder Einkaufsmöglichkeiten. Kein schöner Badestrand in der Nähe.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Ewa - Deutschland

Fußläufig gibt es keine Restaurants oder Einkaufsmöglichkeiten. Kein schöner Badestrand in der Nähe.

Fußläufig gibt es keine Restaurants oder Einkaufsmöglichkeiten. Kein schöner Badestrand in der Nähe.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Ewa - Deutschland

Gemütlich eingerichtet. / Leider war der whirlpool bei unserer Ankunft nicht gereinigt und ziemlic

Gemütlich eingerichtet. / Leider war der whirlpool bei unserer Ankunft nicht gereinigt und ziemlich schmutzig. Es stand altes Wasser drin.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Ewa - Deutschland

Fußläufig gibt es keine Restaurants oder Einkaufsmöglichkeiten. Kein schöner Badestrand in der Nähe.

Fußläufig gibt es keine Restaurants oder Einkaufsmöglichkeiten. Kein schöner Badestrand in der Nähe.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Ewa - Deutschland

Gemütlich eingerichtet. / Leider war der whirlpool bei unserer Ankunft nicht gereinigt und ziemlic

Gemütlich eingerichtet. / Leider war der whirlpool bei unserer Ankunft nicht gereinigt und ziemlich schmutzig. Es stand altes Wasser drin.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Ewa - Deutschland

Fußläufig gibt es keine Restaurants oder Einkaufsmöglichkeiten. Kein schöner Badestrand in der Nähe.

Fußläufig gibt es keine Restaurants oder Einkaufsmöglichkeiten. Kein schöner Badestrand in der Nähe.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Ewa - Deutschland

Gemütlich eingerichtet. / Leider war der whirlpool bei unserer Ankunft nicht gereinigt und ziemlic

Gemütlich eingerichtet. / Leider war der whirlpool bei unserer Ankunft nicht gereinigt und ziemlich schmutzig. Es stand altes Wasser drin.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Ewa - Deutschland

Fußläufig gibt es keine Restaurants oder Einkaufsmöglichkeiten. Kein schöner Badestrand in der Nähe.

Fußläufig gibt es keine Restaurants oder Einkaufsmöglichkeiten. Kein schöner Badestrand in der Nähe.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Ewa - Deutschland

Gemütlich eingerichtet. / Leider war der whirlpool bei unserer Ankunft nicht gereinigt und ziemlic

Gemütlich eingerichtet. / Leider war der whirlpool bei unserer Ankunft nicht gereinigt und ziemlich schmutzig. Es stand altes Wasser drin.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Ewa - Deutschland

Gemütlich eingerichtet. / Leider war der whirlpool bei unserer Ankunft nicht gereinigt und ziemlic

Gemütlich eingerichtet. / Leider war der whirlpool bei unserer Ankunft nicht gereinigt und ziemlich schmutzig. Es stand altes Wasser drin.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Ewa - Deutschland

Fußläufig gibt es keine Restaurants oder Einkaufsmöglichkeiten. Kein schöner Badestrand in der Nähe.

Fußläufig gibt es keine Restaurants oder Einkaufsmöglichkeiten. Kein schöner Badestrand in der Nähe.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Ewa - Deutschland

Fußläufig gibt es keine Restaurants oder Einkaufsmöglichkeiten. Kein schöner Badestrand in der Nähe.

Fußläufig gibt es keine Restaurants oder Einkaufsmöglichkeiten. Kein schöner Badestrand in der Nähe.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Ewa - Deutschland

Gemütlich eingerichtet. / Leider war der whirlpool bei unserer Ankunft nicht gereinigt und ziemlic

Gemütlich eingerichtet. / Leider war der whirlpool bei unserer Ankunft nicht gereinigt und ziemlich schmutzig. Es stand altes Wasser drin.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Ewa - Deutschland

Gemütlich eingerichtet. / Leider war der whirlpool bei unserer Ankunft nicht gereinigt und ziemlic

Gemütlich eingerichtet. / Leider war der whirlpool bei unserer Ankunft nicht gereinigt und ziemlich schmutzig. Es stand altes Wasser drin.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Ewa - Deutschland

Fußläufig gibt es keine Restaurants oder Einkaufsmöglichkeiten. Kein schöner Badestrand in der Nähe.

Fußläufig gibt es keine Restaurants oder Einkaufsmöglichkeiten. Kein schöner Badestrand in der Nähe.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Ewa - Deutschland

Fußläufig gibt es keine Restaurants oder Einkaufsmöglichkeiten. Kein schöner Badestrand in der Nähe.

Fußläufig gibt es keine Restaurants oder Einkaufsmöglichkeiten. Kein schöner Badestrand in der Nähe.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Ewa - Deutschland

Gemütlich eingerichtet. / Leider war der whirlpool bei unserer Ankunft nicht gereinigt und ziemlic

Gemütlich eingerichtet. / Leider war der whirlpool bei unserer Ankunft nicht gereinigt und ziemlich schmutzig. Es stand altes Wasser drin.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Ewa - Deutschland

Fußläufig gibt es keine Restaurants oder Einkaufsmöglichkeiten. Kein schöner Badestrand in der Nähe.

Fußläufig gibt es keine Restaurants oder Einkaufsmöglichkeiten. Kein schöner Badestrand in der Nähe.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Ewa - Deutschland

Gemütlich eingerichtet. / Leider war der whirlpool bei unserer Ankunft nicht gereinigt und ziemlic

Gemütlich eingerichtet. / Leider war der whirlpool bei unserer Ankunft nicht gereinigt und ziemlich schmutzig. Es stand altes Wasser drin.

About the host

Hosted by DanCenter

Host profile image

Languages:

English, German, Danish, Norwegian, Swedish
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback