Apartment

Housingleon- Fauno Apartments Astorga

Photo gallery for Housingleon- Fauno Apartments Astorga

A dining table with four chairs, white plates, bowls, and a pitcher of water.
A street view with a building featuring a wooden door and a sign that reads "FAUNO PARTIMIENTOS".
A modern bedroom with a bed, a grey armchair, and a large window.
A spacious living area with a sofa, dining table, and chairs, large windows with balconies, and a kitchen area.
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a built-in oven, a microwave, and a washing machine.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Room to spread out
    Enjoy spacious layout that give everyone more room to relax.
  • At the center of it all
    Stay in a top rated central location, steps from the best attractions, dining, and entertainment.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Near Astorga Cathedral
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Balcony
  • Internet
  • Balcony or patio

Explore the area

View map
Astorga, CL
  • Place, Astorga Cathedral
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Place, Episcopal Palace of Astorga
    ‪7 min walk‬
  • Place, Museo del Chocolate
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Airport, León (LEN)
    ‪35 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

2 Single Beds

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Bathtub · Shower only

Spaces

Kitchen
Balcony

About this property

Housingleon- Fauno Apartments Astorga

-Cosy apartment in the main square of Astorga:
Spacious and bright apartment in the main square of Astorga, close to the principal monuments. It is a double bedroom (2 beds) and big living room and kitchenette with a double sofa bed. The bathroom and kitchenette are fully equipped (washer machine, micro wave, air conditioning). Open in June 2018. We have at your disponsal space for your bikes and car parking under availability. Enjoy of Astorga walking everywhere.


Registry: ESFCTU0000240010014674580000000000000000000000ATLE967

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number ESFCTU0000240010014674580000000000000000000000ATLE967
Property # 8755547
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Astorga

Located in Astorga, this apartment is in the city centre. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Villameca Reservoir and Laguna Redonda, while Museo de la Catedral and Museo Romano de Astorga are cultural highlights. Explore all the area has to offer with hiking, cycling and mountain climbing.
Map
Astorga, CL

What's nearby

  • City Hall - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Museo de los Caminos - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Astorga Cathedral - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Episcopal Palace of Astorga - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Museo del Chocolate - 8 min walk - 0.7 km

Getting around

  • Astorga Station - 11 min walk
  • León (LEN) - 33 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Albergue El Caminante - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Bar Oasis - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Hotel Gaudi - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Vermuteria - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Diferent - ‬4 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Housingleon- Fauno Apartments Astorga pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Housingleon- Fauno Apartments Astorga?

As of 28 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Housingleon- Fauno Apartments Astorga on 21 Sept 2026 start from AU$115, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Housingleon- Fauno Apartments Astorga?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Housingleon- Fauno Apartments Astorga?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Housingleon- Fauno Apartments Astorga located?

Located in the heart of Astorga, this apartment building is steps away from City Hall and Museo Romano de Astorga. Museo de los Caminos and Episcopal Palace of Astorga are also within 10 minutes. Astorga Station is 11 minutes by foot.

About the host

Hosted by Jaime & Laura

Host profile image

Languages:

English, Spanish
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback