Apartment

JP038 Jacques Pilon Residence Elite

Photo gallery for JP038 Jacques Pilon Residence Elite

Room
Room
Room
Room
Microwave

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Highlights

  • Private garden
    A rare find — relax in the peaceful, private garden space.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Near Rua 25 de Marco
1 bathroomSleeps 2

Popular amenities

  • Pets allowed (fee applies)
  • Kitchen
  • Washer/dryer
  • Balcony or patio
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Dryer

Explore the area

View map
São Paulo, SP
  • Place, Sampa Sky
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Rua 25 de Marco
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Republic Square
    ‪11 min walk‬
  • Airport, São Paulo (GRU-Guarulhos - Governor André Franco Montoro Intl.)
    ‪27 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

0 bedrooms (sleeps 2)

Living Room 1

1 Double Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom

Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Garden

About this property

JP038 Jacques Pilon Residence Elite

This smoke-free apartment building features a fitness centre, laundry facilities and a garden. The apartment features a kitchen with a fridge and a microwave, plus a washer/dryer and a TV with satellite channels. Added amenities include free WiFi, a balcony and a coffee/tea maker.
Guest accommodation at this apartment offers washers/dryers and coffee/tea makers. Rooms open to balconies or patios. Kitchens offer fridges, microwaves and kitchenware and utensils. Bathrooms include a shower and hairdryers.

Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Satellite televisions are provided.

Recreational amenities at the apartment include a fitness centre.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted
Checkin 15:00-00:00

Important information

Optional extras

  • Pet fee: BRL 140
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Property # 9132427
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

São Paulo

República, a neighbourhood in São Paulo, is home to this apartment. Rua Augusta is a notable landmark, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Rua 25 de Marco and Paulista Avenue. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Expo Center North or Anhembi Convention Center.
Map
São Paulo, SP

What's nearby

  • Sampa Sky - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Rua 25 de Marco - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Galeria do Rock - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Municipal Theatre of São Paulo - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Republic Square - 11 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Luz Metro Station - 2 min walk
  • Luz Station - 6 min walk
  • São Paulo (CGH-Congonhas) - 20 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Bar Léo - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Esfiha do Gordo - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Restaurante A Saloia - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Restaurante Piau - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Padaria Cascatinha - ‬3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is JP038 Jacques Pilon Residence Elite pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of BRL 140. Service animals are exempt from fees.

What time is check-in at JP038 Jacques Pilon Residence Elite?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at JP038 Jacques Pilon Residence Elite?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is JP038 Jacques Pilon Residence Elite located?

Located in República, this apartment building is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Rua 25 de Marco and within 3 miles (5 km) of Paulista Avenue and Expo Center North. Pinacoteca do Estado Museum and São Bento Monastery are also within 10 minutes. Luz Metro Station is only a 2-minute walk and Sao Bento Station is 10 minutes.

About the host

Hosted by Akile Homes

Host profile image

Languages:

English, Portuguese
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback