Entire home

Independent house with first floor fully furnished

Photo gallery for Independent house with first floor fully furnished

Two single beds with floral bedspreads in a room with a green wall and wooden wardrobe.
A living room with a sofa, a television, a clock, and a window.
A bedroom with two beds, a desk, and a chair.
A bedroom with a bed covered in a floral-patterned bedspread, a wooden wardrobe, and a green wall.
A grey car parked in front of a building with a white gate and a signboard.

Highlights

  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Toran Dwar
2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Air-conditioning
  • Balcony
  • Internet access
  • Balcony or patio
  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View map
Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Place, Toran Dwar
    ‪19 min walk‬
  • Place, World Trade Park
    ‪7 min drive‬
  • Place, Jawahar Circle
    ‪7 min drive‬
  • Airport, Jaipur (JAI-Sanganer)
    ‪7 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Bathroom 2

Spaces

Kitchen
Balcony

About this property

Independent house with first floor fully furnished

An independent 2 bedroom first floor with open kitchen, drawing room and dinning room with seperate washrooms attached with each bedroom. Full wall wardrobes in each bedroom. Balcony and open terrace. Its a facility near to most happening malls movie theaters etc. Airport is just 5 km away from here. Leading hospitals and educational hub is around 5 kms from this facility. Conveyance for all historical places and local market is available 24 hrs on call.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Adults only
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 9350190
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Jaipur

Malviya Nagar, a neighbourhood in Jaipur, is home to this holiday home. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Jhalana Leopard Safari Reserve and Galta-Monkey Palace, while Museum of Indology and Central Museum are cultural highlights. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Sawai Mansingh Stadium or Birla Auditorium.
Map
Jaipur, Rajasthan

What's nearby

  • Toran Dwar - 19 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Patrika Gate - 19 min walk - 1.7 km
  • World Trade Park - 7 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Jawahar Circle - 7 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Hawa Mahal - 20 min drive - 14.0 km

Getting around

  • Getor Jagatpura Station - 7 min drive
  • Jaipur Metro Station - 28 min drive
  • Sanganer Airport (JAI) - 7 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Town Coffee - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Sethi - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Kanha - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪KFC - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Zolocrust @ Clarks Amer - ‬3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Independent house with first floor fully furnished pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Independent house with first floor fully furnished?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Independent house with first floor fully furnished?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Independent house with first floor fully furnished located?

Located in Malviya Nagar, this holiday home is within 1 mile (2 km) of Patrika Gate and Jawahar Circle. World Trade Park and Toran Dwar are also within 2 miles (3 km). Getor Jagatpura Station is 26 minutes by foot.

About the host

Your host

Host profile image
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback