Basement Guesthouse near National Park and Montreal
Charming guesthouse near national park Saint Bruno, shopping mall, and Montreal welcomes your visit, The convenient and safe location with high standard hospitality brings you a free-stress stay for family, friends, and business.
Add dates for prices
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Remove personal items and remove leftover food and drinks
Turn off the lights and lock the doors
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.
Important information
You need to know
Property Registration Number 310959, 2026-09-28
Property # 9721154
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
About the area
Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville
Located in Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville, this holiday home is in the city centre and on a lake. Sainte-Catherine Street and Quartier DIX30 are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Six Flags La Ronde and Montreal Biodome. Montreal Botanical Garden and Place des Arts are not to be missed. Enjoy the area's slopes with cross-country skiing, snowboarding and skiing, and don't miss out on the ice skating.
Mont-Saint-Bruno National Park - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
Old Port of Montreal - 23 min drive - 25.9 km
Montreal Convention Centre - 25 min drive - 27.4 km
Notre Dame Basilica - 26 min drive - 27.7 km
Bell Centre - 26 min drive - 26.0 km
Getting around
Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville Station - 8 min drive
Montreal Metropolitan Airport (YHU) - 14 min drive
Restaurants
Mucho Burrito Fresh Mexican Grill - 9 min drive
Restaurant ZIBO! St-Bruno - 8 min drive
Tim Hortons - 19 min walk
Thai Express Restaurant Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville - 8 min drive
Pains et Saveurs - 6 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is Basement Guesthouse near National Park and Montreal pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking at Basement Guesthouse near National Park and Montreal?
On-site parking is available at the property.
What time is check-in at Basement Guesthouse near National Park and Montreal?
Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Basement Guesthouse near National Park and Montreal?
Checkout is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Basement Guesthouse near National Park and Montreal located?
Located in the heart of Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville, this holiday home is 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from Mont-Saint-Bruno National Park and 2.7 mi (4.4 km) from Mont Saint-Bruno Ski Resort. Golf Le Parcours du Cerf and Colisee Jean Beliveau are also within 9 miles (15 km).