VILLA - LES PIEDS DANS L'EAU - LA BOUILLABAISSE BEACH - ST TROPEZ - 14 PEOPLE

Photo gallery for VILLA - LES PIEDS DANS L'EAU - LA BOUILLABAISSE BEACH - ST TROPEZ - 14 PEOPLE

A spacious living area with a large sofa set, a glass coffee table, and a view of the sea through large windows.
A spacious living area with a large sofa, a fireplace, and a dining table with chairs.
A hotel room with a large bed, a television, and a window with a view of the outdoors.
A pool area with a tree, lounge chairs, and a view of the sea.
A modern kitchen with a stainless steel refrigerator, a black countertop, wooden cabinets, and a view of a garden through a glass door.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Saint-Tropez Gulf
Sleeps 146 bedrooms8 beds

Popular amenities

  • Private pool
  • Spa pool on site
  • Onsite parking available
  • Pet-friendly
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine

Explore the area

View map
Saint-Tropez, Provence-Alpes-Côte-D’Azur
  • Place, Saint-Tropez Gulf
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, St. Tropez Harbor
    ‪18 min walk‬
  • Place, Vieux Port
    ‪19 min walk‬
  • Airport, Saint-Tropez (LTT-La Mole)
    ‪20 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

6 bedrooms (sleeps 14)

Bedroom 1

2 Double Beds

Bedroom 2

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 4

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 5

2 Double Beds

Bedroom 7

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 8

1 Double Bed

4 bathrooms

Bathroom 5

Towels provided · Shower only

Bathroom 6

Towels provided · Toilet · Shower only

Bathroom 7

Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Bathtub · Toilet

Bathroom 8

Towels provided · Shower only

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Balcony
Separate dining area
Garden

About this property

VILLA - LES PIEDS DANS L'EAU - LA BOUILLABAISSE BEACH - ST TROPEZ - 14 PEOPLE

A hot tub, laundry facilities and a garden are available at this villa. Other amenities include barbecues. The villa has 6 bedrooms and offers free WiFi and a balcony. A kitchen comes with a fridge and an oven, and guests will also find upscale touches, such as a private pool and a fireplace. Limited housekeeping is available.
Air-conditioned accommodation at this villa offers private pools and fireplaces. Rooms open to balconies. Kitchens offer fridges, stovetops, microwaves and separate dining areas.

Bathrooms include baths or showers and hairdryers. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Additionally, rooms include coffee/tea makers and an iron/ironing board. Housekeeping is provided on a limited basis.

Recreational amenities at the villa include a hot tub.

The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 5:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 20
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

Events allowed: family gatherings, birthday parties, weddings
default

Pets

Pets allowed: limit 2 total
default

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number 830650007811P
Property # 985465a
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events (including family gatherings, birthday parties and weddings) are allowed on site. Maximum attendees: 14
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Gassin

Located in Gassin, this villa is in the city centre and near the beach. St. Tropez Harbor and Port of Grimaud are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda. Azur Park and Aqualand Sainte-Maxime are also worth visiting. With scuba diving, waterskiing and water tubing nearby, you'll find plenty of adventures in the water.
Map
Saint-Tropez, Provence-Alpes-Côte-D’Azur

What's nearby

  • Plage de la Bouillabaisse - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Saint-Tropez Gulf - 5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • St. Tropez Harbor - 18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Vieux Port - 19 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Place des Lices - 7 min drive - 2.2 km

Getting around

  • Fréjus Station - 35 min drive
  • Saint-Tropez (LTT-La Mole) - 27 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪BIGLARI Cafe - ‬19 min walk
  • ‪Café de Paris - ‬19 min walk
  • ‪La Petite Plage - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪L'Opéra - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪Pablõ - ‬3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does VILLA - LES PIEDS DANS L'EAU - LA BOUILLABAISSE BEACH - ST TROPEZ - 14 PEOPLE have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at VILLA - LES PIEDS DANS L'EAU - LA BOUILLABAISSE BEACH - ST TROPEZ - 14 PEOPLE?

As of 25 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at VILLA - LES PIEDS DANS L'EAU - LA BOUILLABAISSE BEACH - ST TROPEZ - 14 PEOPLE on 24 Dec 2026 start from AU$8,947, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is VILLA - LES PIEDS DANS L'EAU - LA BOUILLABAISSE BEACH - ST TROPEZ - 14 PEOPLE pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 2 total). Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking at VILLA - LES PIEDS DANS L'EAU - LA BOUILLABAISSE BEACH - ST TROPEZ - 14 PEOPLE?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at VILLA - LES PIEDS DANS L'EAU - LA BOUILLABAISSE BEACH - ST TROPEZ - 14 PEOPLE?

Check-in begins at 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at VILLA - LES PIEDS DANS L'EAU - LA BOUILLABAISSE BEACH - ST TROPEZ - 14 PEOPLE?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is VILLA - LES PIEDS DANS L'EAU - LA BOUILLABAISSE BEACH - ST TROPEZ - 14 PEOPLE located?

Located in the heart of Gassin, this villa is within 1 mi (2 km) of Plage de la Bouillabaisse and St. Tropez Harbor. Saint-Tropez Gulf and Pin Parasol Beach are also within 10 minutes.

About the host

Hosted by Angélique VINCENT

Host profile image

Languages:

English, French
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback