Entire home

Kron Garden Retreat

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Kron Garden Retreat

A patio area with a seating arrangement, a staircase, and a garden with various plants.
A backyard with a swing set, a small brick structure, and a curved bench.
A modern hotel room with a wooden floor, a large bed with white bedding, a desk with a chair, and a wardrobe.
A bathroom with a toilet, a shower enclosure, a sink, and a towel rack.
A hotel room with a bed, a TV, a desk with two chairs, and a wardrobe.

Highlights

  • Self-parking included
    Enjoy the convenience of free self-parking, a rare perk for guests in this location.

Popular amenities

  • Self-parking included
  • Laundry room
  • Air-conditioning
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Refrigerator
The current price is AU$91
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

Explore the area

View map
Carierei nr 77, Brașov, BV, 50032
  • Place, Telecabina
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Council Square
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Place, Republicii Bulevard
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Airport, Brașov-Ghimbav Intl. Airport (GHV)
    ‪14 min drive‬

Choose your unit

Standard Double Room, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Double Room, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Single Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Premium Double Room, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Double Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 26 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Large Single Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About this property

Kron Garden Retreat

Along with a microwave in a common area, this villa has dry cleaning and free self-parking. WiFi in public areas is free. All 11 villas provide conveniences such as sitting areas and fridges, plus in-room free WiFi and LCD TVs with cable channels. Rainfall showerheads, espresso makers and free bottled water are among the other amenities available to guests.
Kron Garden Retreat offers 11 air-conditioned accommodations, which are accessible via exterior corridors, and features espresso makers and complimentary bottles of water. This accommodation offers separate sitting areas and includes desks. 80-cm LCD televisions come with cable channels.

Bathrooms include a shower with a rainfall showerhead and a hydromassage showerhead, and hairdryers. This Brasov villa provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices).

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:30 PM; check-in end time: midnight
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:30 AM

Special check-in instructions

This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply); to arrange pick-up, guests must contact the property 72 hours prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
The front desk is open daily from 8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Front desk staffed during limited hours
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours), lockbox

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
Cots (infant beds) are not available

Payment types

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: RON 12.00 per person, per night

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Airport shuttle fee: RON 50 per person (one-way)

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Property # 130868229
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

Frequently asked questions

Is Kron Garden Retreat pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Kron Garden Retreat?

As of 29 June 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Kron Garden Retreat on 2 Nov 2026 start from AU$91, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Kron Garden Retreat?

Self-parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Kron Garden Retreat?

Check-in start time: 3:30 PM; check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Kron Garden Retreat?

Checkout is at 11:30 AM.

Does Kron Garden Retreat provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs 7:00 AM-midnight on request. A fee of RON 50 per person applies.

Where is Kron Garden Retreat located?

Located in Bartolomeu, this villa is within 2 miles (3 km) of Silviu Ploiesteanu Stadium, White Tower and Telecabina. Mureşenilor House Memorial Museum and Council Square are also within 2 miles (3 km). Bartolomeu is 12 minutes by foot.

Kron Garden Retreat Reviews