Entire home

Dokur Resort Kartepe

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Dokur Resort Kartepe

A modern pool area with clear blue water, surrounded by a contemporary building with large glass windows.
A modern living room with a sectional sofa, a flat-screen TV mounted on a wooden wall, and a coffee maker on the counter.
A modern living room with a sofa, armchair, and a coffee table. There is a large glass door leading to an outdoor area with a pool and greenery.
A modern living space with a kitchen, a seating area with a sofa and chairs, a TV, and a view through a glass door.
A modern bedroom with a large bed, a nightstand, and a view of the outdoors.

Highlights

  • Private fenced-in yard

    One of the few properties with a fully fenced outdoor space.

Popular amenities

  • Private pool
  • Self-parking included
  • Kitchen
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue
  • Fenced yard
The current price is AU$338
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Explore the area

View map
Bostancı Cd., 66/1, Kartepe, Kocaeli, 41295
  • Place, Sapanca Lake
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Place, Kirkpinar Beach Walkway
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Place, Kartepe Sukay Park
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Airport, Izmit (KCO-Cengız Topel)
    ‪10 min drive‬

Choose your unit

Villa, 2 Bedrooms, Private Pool, Pool View

  • 66 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds and 1 Single Sofa Bed

Villa, 2 Bedrooms, Private Pool, Pool View

  • 72 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds and 1 Single Sofa Bed

Villa, 2 Bedrooms, Private Pool, Pool View

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds and 1 Single Sofa Bed

Villa, 2 Bedrooms, Private Pool, Pool View

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds and 1 Single Sofa Bed

Villa, 2 Bedrooms, Private Pool

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds and 1 Single Sofa Bed

Villa, 2 Bedrooms, Private Pool, Pool View

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds and 1 Single Sofa Bed

Villa, 2 Bedrooms, Private Pool, Pool View

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds and 1 Single Sofa Bed

Villa, 2 Bedrooms, Private Pool, Pool View

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds and 1 Single Sofa Bed

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About this property

Dokur Resort Kartepe

This villa features 8 outdoor pools, a 24-hour front desk and a garden. Self parking is free. Other amenities include charcoal grills. All 8 villas boast private pools, and offer free WiFi and kitchens. Guests will also find dining areas, sitting areas and stovetops.
Dokur Resort Kartepe offers 8 air-conditioned accommodations with private pools and a hairdryer. This accommodation offers separate sitting areas. This Kartepe villa provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 25+ Mbps. Accommodation at this 3.5-star villa has kitchens with stovetops, separate dining areas and kitchenware and utensils.
8 outdoor swimming pools are on site.

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 4:00 PM

Late check-in subject to availability

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property

To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation

Prior to arrival, you must complete online registration via a secure link

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Payment types

MastercardVisa

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number G_25960
Property # 134393277
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

Frequently asked questions

Does Dokur Resort Kartepe have a pool?

Yes, this property has 8 outdoor pools.

How much does it cost to stay at Dokur Resort Kartepe?

As of 21 Sept 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Dokur Resort Kartepe on 26 Oct 2026 start from AU$338, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Dokur Resort Kartepe pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Dokur Resort Kartepe?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Dokur Resort Kartepe?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 4:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Dokur Resort Kartepe?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Dokur Resort Kartepe located?

Situated in Kartepe, this villa is 2.6 mi (4.1 km) from Sapanca Lake and 2.7 mi (4.3 km) from Kartepe Sukay Park. Kirkpinar Beach Walkway and Ormanya Wildlife Park are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Dokur Resort Kartepe Reviews