Entire home

Rayenas Home stay

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Rayenas Home stay

A room with a bed, two bedside tables, a wall-mounted light fixture, and a window with curtains.
Room
A house with a sign that reads 'RAYENAS HOME STAY' and contact numbers.
Room
A bedroom with a bed, a nightstand, a window with curtains, and a blue wall.

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Non-smoking
The current price is AU$28
includes taxes & fees
13 Dec - 14 Dec

Explore the area

View map
Dr Zakir Hussain Rd, Darjeeling, WB, 734101
  • Place, Chowrasta
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Place, Darjeeling Himalayan Railway
    ‪7 min walk‬
  • Place, Tibetan Buddhist Monastery
    ‪13 min walk‬
  • Airport, Gangtok (PYG-Pakyong)
    ‪150 min drive‬

Choose your unit

Deluxe Room, Valley View

  • Valley view
  • 12 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Large Single Beds

Triple Room

  • 14 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 3 Large Single Beds

Family Double Room, Valley View

  • Valley view
  • 14 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

About this property

Rayenas Home stay

This smoke-free villa features free breakfast. All 2 villas offer free WiFi.
Rayenas Home stay offers 2 accommodations. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access (speed: 50+ Mbps).

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 5:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:30 AM

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 7:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Front desk staffed during limited hours
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

You need to know

Property # 137388744
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts debit cards and cash
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

Frequently asked questions

Is Rayenas Home stay pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Rayenas Home stay ?

As of 22 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Rayenas Home stay on 13 Dec 2026 start from AU$28, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Rayenas Home stay ?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Rayenas Home stay ?

Check-in begins at 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Rayenas Home stay ?

Checkout is at 11:30 AM.

Where is Rayenas Home stay located?

Situated in Darjeeling, this villa is within a 15-minute walk of Aloobari Gompa Monastery, Darjeeling Himalayan Railway and Botanical Gardens. Tibetan Buddhist Monastery and Happy Valley Tea Estate are also within 2 miles (3 km). Darjeeling Station is 10 minutes by foot.

Rayenas Home stay Reviews