Aparthotel

Inturotel Cala Azul

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Inturotel Cala Azul

A table with a red cocktail, a glass with a straw and mint, and two amber glasses.
A modern building with a white facade, a staircase leading to the upper levels, and a garden area with various plants and flowers.
A breakfast table with plates of food, glasses of orange juice, and a vase of flowers.
A gym with exercise equipment, including treadmills and stationary bikes, and large windows allowing natural light.
A resort with a large swimming pool, sun loungers, and umbrellas.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Highlights

  • Family fun awaits
    Top-rated for families.
  • Mini golf on-site
    A rare find — putt around without leaving the property.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Near Cala d'Or Marina

Popular amenities

  • Beach bar
  • Full-service spa
  • Direct access to beach
  • Balcony
  • On-site beach yoga
  • Mediterranean restaurant
The current price is AU$155
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct

Explore the area

View map
Cala d'Or, Santanyi, Mallorca, 7660
  • Place, Cala Esmeralda
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Cala Gran
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Place, Cala d'Or Marina
    ‪17 min walk‬
  • Airport, Palma de Mallorca (PMI)
    ‪54 min drive‬

Choose your unit

Standard Apartment, 1 Bedroom

  • City view
  • 43 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Standard Studio

  • City view
  • 33 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Superior Apartment, 1 Bedroom (Select)

  • City view
  • 43 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Superior Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Sea View (Select)

  • Sea view
  • 43 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Standard Apartment, 1 Bedroom (2 Adults + 1 Child)

  • City view
  • 43 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds and 1 Single Sofa Bed

Standard Apartment, 1 Bedroom (2 Adults + 2 Children)

  • City view
  • 43 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Single Beds and 2 Single Sofa Beds

Superior Apartment, 1 Bedroom (Select, 2 Adults + 1 Child)

  • City view
  • 43 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds and 1 Single Sofa Bed

Superior Apartment, 1 Bedroom (Select, 2 Adults + 2 Children)

  • City view
  • 43 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Single Beds and 2 Single Sofa Beds

Superior Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Sea View (Select 2 adults + 2 children)

  • Sea view
  • 43 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Single Beds and 2 Single Sofa Beds

Superior Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Sea View (Select 2 adults + 1 child)

  • Sea view
  • 43 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds and 1 Single Sofa Bed

Economy Apartment, 1 Bedroom

  • City view
  • 43 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Single Beds and 2 Single Sofa Beds

Standard Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Sea View (2 Adults + 2 Children)

  • Sea view
  • 43 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Single Beds and 2 Single Sofa Beds

Standard Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 43 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Standard Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Sea View (2 Adults + 1 Child)

  • Sea view
  • 43 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds and 1 Single Sofa Bed

Standard Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Pool View (2 Adults + 1 Child)

  • 43 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds and 1 Single Sofa Bed

Standard Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Pool View (2 Adults + 2 Children)

  • 42 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Single Beds and 2 Single Sofa Beds

Standard Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Pool View

  • 43 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Premium Studio, Pool View

  • 31 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Superior Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Pool View (Select, 2 Adults + 1 Child)

  • 43 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds and 1 Single Sofa Bed

Superior Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Pool View (Select, 2 Adults + 2 Children)

  • 43 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Single Beds and 2 Single Sofa Beds

Superior Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Pool View (Select)

  • 43 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About this property

Inturotel Cala Azul

Catch some rays at the nearby beach or spend the day relaxing at Inturotel Cala Azul's full-service spa. Then enjoy a meal at one of the aparthotel's 2 restaurants. Each apartment features free WiFi and a balcony, plus a kitchenette with a fridge and a stovetop. A hairdryer, a phone and a desk are among the other amenities that guests will find. Limited housekeeping is available.
Inturotel Cala Azul offers 245 air-conditioned accommodations with a hairdryer and blackout curtains. Rooms open to balconies. Accommodation at this 3-star aparthotel has kitchenettes with fridges, stovetops and kitchenware and utensils.

This Santanyi aparthotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones. Change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on weekdays only.

An outdoor pool and a children's pool are on site. Other recreational amenities include an outdoor tennis court.

The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.

Guests can pamper themselves with a trip to the on-site spa, which has 1 treatment room. Services include massages and body treatments. The spa is equipped with a hot tub. The spa is open daily.

Awards and affiliations

Eco-certified property
This property is certified by this third-party sustainability certification scheme: Travelife. For more information on what this certification requires and verifies, please visit their website.

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11 AM
Late check-out subject to availability
Late check-out fee: EUR 65

Special check-in instructions

This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply); to arrange pick-up, guests must contact the property 72 hours prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Renovations and closures

The following facilities are closed seasonally each year. They will be closed from 16 June to 15 September:
  • Spa

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed (service animals welcome)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available.

Payment types

  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the local government and will be collected at the property. The tax is reduced by 50 per cent after the eighth night of stay and children under 16 years of age are exempt. Other exemptions and reductions may apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 November to 30 April, EUR 0.55 per person, per night , up to 9 nights, and EUR 0.28 thereafter. This tax does not apply to children under 16 years of age.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 May to 31 October, EUR 2.20 per person, per night, up to 9 nights, and EUR 1.10 thereafter. This tax does not apply to children under 16 years of age.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Fee for buffet breakfast: approximately EUR 20 to 21 for adults and EUR 10 to 11 for children
  • Airport shuttle fee: EUR 89 per vehicle (one-way, maximum occupancy 4)
  • Late check-out fee: EUR 65 (subject to availability)

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Property Registration Number H-PM-2648
Property # 2046396
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is professionally cleaned

Frequently asked questions

Does Inturotel Cala Azul have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool and a children's pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Inturotel Cala Azul?

As of 19 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Inturotel Cala Azul on 22 Oct 2026 start from AU$155, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Inturotel Cala Azul pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking at Inturotel Cala Azul?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Inturotel Cala Azul?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Inturotel Cala Azul?

Checkout is at 11 AM. Late checkout is available for EUR 65 (subject to availability).

Does Inturotel Cala Azul provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of EUR 89 per vehicle applies.

Where is Inturotel Cala Azul located?

Offering direct access to the beach, this Santanyi aparthotel is steps away from Cala Esmeralda and Caló des Corral. Cala Ferrera Beach and Cala Gran are also within 15 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Inturotel Cala Azul Reviews

Reviews

8.8

Excellent

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 295 out of 562 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 191 out of 562 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 51 out of 562 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 18 out of 562 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 7 out of 562 reviews

8.8/10

Cleanliness

8.8/10

Staff & service

8.6/10

Amenities

8.4/10

Property conditions & facilities

9.0/10

Check-in

8.6/10

Communication

8.6/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Easy access to the calas!
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, listing accuracy
In general a nice hotel and friendly staff. However the management at the reception had an unacceptable rhetoric and tone during communication when checking out which flawed the experience of the whole stay.
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Location near beaches, coves, shops, bars and restaurants. View from our pool view balcony was amazing overlooking the bay. Room servicing was excellent. Hotel bar by the pool is very quiet and has the most amazing views of the bay also.
Stayed 4 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Beautiful views. Quiet resort with good facilities. Rooms are spacious and clean.
Stayed 8 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Super!
Stayed 6 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
5/5
Stayed 14 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
C
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
I liked the closeness to the beautiful Esmeralda beach, pool aea and brunch
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Really liked the fact the hotel made a concerted effort to stop people hogging sunbeds when they weren’t in use. An initial card was placed in your bed after 20 mins of not being used. After an hour towels were removed from beds and folded neatly away. Well done Cala Azul. Other hotels take note.
Stayed 6 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Excellent hotel with great facilities
Stayed 7 nights in Apr 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Amenities, property conditions & facilities
Amazing location.
Stayed 5 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
The room was very clean and the view was amazing
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
.
Stayed 4 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Fantastic family hotel. Sea view room well worth the extra cost - beautiful!
Stayed 10 nights in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Had a lovely time, beautiful area and hotel room was clean and tidy.
Stayed 10 nights in Aug 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Very good place!
Stayed 7 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Thank you for a great stay!
Stayed 5 nights in Jun 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness
Beach is better at neighbor buildings. Adult pool lounge area quite nice. Minimal dishes in kitchentte with 2 hot plates. Hotel provides no shampoo or shower wash. Just hand soap and dish soap. Large balconies were great and it looked to be great for families. Parking is a challenge but we usually manages something within a few blocks. Many places to eat and markets close by.
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Grear Breakfast, well kept apartments, lovely pool areas and great jump off spot at hotel to go snorkelling in the sea!
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Awesome experience. Beautiful place.
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Lovely hotel, lovely location

Great hotel, great amenities and a lovely location. Breakfast was ok and loads of lovely restaurants/shops nearby. The beaches were beautiful with crystal clear water!
Stayed 5 nights in Mar 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Perfect Hotel close to beach and shopping street with plenty of restaurants, local shops and stores. Close to the hotel it is a amusementpark for the kids (and adults).
Stayed 7 nights in Apr 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice family hotel. The rooms are quite nice with the balcony and kitchenette, so we don’t have to spend all the time in restaurants. Well located, nice pools, chairs, nice beach. I would go again.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Amazing room located right beside the Cala. Rate this accommodation very highly!
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Very nice hotel in great surroundings and great that you could just walk down and jump in the big ocean as clear as a swimmingpool. Easy to find and very good location in relation to restaurants etc.
Stayed 7 nights in Oct 2024