Entire home

Hotel Villas Alondra

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Hotel Villas Alondra

A swimming pool with a wooden deck, surrounded by lush greenery and a white building with a white facade and a small tower.
Creator video
A modern living room with a pool, white furniture, and a view of palm trees.
A bedroom with a large bed, a wooden nightstand, and a sliding glass door leading to a patio with a hot tub and outdoor furniture.
A modern kitchen with a central island, stainless steel appliances, and a view of the outdoors.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Highlights

  • Dive into relaxation
    Unwind in the top-rated pool, your perfect spot for relaxation.
  • Beach equipment
    A rare find — beach equipment ready to go for your days by the sea.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Near Puerto del Carmen Beach

Popular amenities

  • Massages on beach
  • Bar and lounge
  • Local cuisine restaurant
  • Deck or patio
  • Free cots/infant beds
  • Housekeeping
The current price is AU$519
includes taxes & fees
2 Feb - 3 Feb 2027

Explore the area

View map
C/ Los Volcanes, 16, Los Mojones, Puerto del Carmen, Tías, Las Palmas, 35510
  • Place, Old Town Harbour
    ‪10 min walk‬
  • Place, Playa Chica
    ‪13 min walk‬
  • Place, Puerto del Carmen Beach
    ‪18 min walk‬
  • Airport, Arrecife (ACE-Lanzarote)
    ‪13 min drive‬

Choose your unit

Cottage, 2 Bedrooms

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Single Beds

Cottage, 3 Bedrooms

  • Garden view
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Double Beds and 2 Single Beds

Villa Gran Deluxe

  • 200 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Queen Bed, 2 Single Beds and 1 King Bed

Villa Clasica

  • 125 sq m
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Double Beds and 2 Single Beds

Villa Deluxe

  • 125 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Single Beds

Villa Premier

  • Garden view
  • 125 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Double Beds and 2 Single Beds

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About this property

Hotel Villas Alondra

Along with 3 restaurants, this smoke-free villa has an outdoor pool and a fitness centre. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, a bar/lounge, a swim-up bar and a snack bar/deli are on-site. All 41 individually decorated villas feature free WiFi and private yards. Guests will find kitchens with fridges, ovens, stovetops and microwaves. Weekly housekeeping is available.
Hotel Villas Alondra offers 41 air-conditioned accommodations, which are accessible via exterior corridors, and features complimentary bottles of water and complimentary bathrobes. This individually decorated and furnished accommodation includes dining tables. Beds feature Egyptian cotton sheets, down duvets and premium bedding. A pillow menu is available. Accommodation at this 5-star villa has kitchens with full-sized fridge/freezers, stovetops, microwaves and kitchenware and utensils.

Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. 43-inch flat-screen televisions come with cable channels. Additionally, rooms include a hairdryer and an iron/ironing board. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis.

Recreational amenities at the villa include an outdoor pool and a fitness centre.

The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.

Guests can pamper themselves by indulging in the on-site spa services. There are massage/treatment rooms and couples treatment room(s). Services include sports massages, facials, body scrubs and manicures and pedicures.

Awards and affiliations

Eco-certified property
This property is certified by this third-party sustainability certification scheme: Biosphere. For more information on what this certification requires and verifies, please visit their website.

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets are allowed for an extra charge of EUR 25 per pet (varies based on length of stay)
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs and cats only
1 total (up to 10 kg per pet)
Pets cannot be left unattended
Restrictions apply; for more information contact the property on the number on the booking confirmation

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Free rollaway/extra beds!
Free cots are available on request at the property

Payment types

  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Optional extras

  • Fee for continental breakfast: from approximately EUR 18 for adults and from EUR 18 for children
  • Pet fee: EUR 25 per pet (varies based on length of stay)
  • Service animals are exempt from fees
  • Cleaning/housekeeping/linen are available for an additional fee
  • Heated pool maintenance fee: EUR 240 per accommodation per week
  • Spa fee: EUR 30 per person per night
  • Facilities fee: EUR 30 and includes use of: hot tub

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Property # 4470146
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
This property uses some solar and geothermal energy; some water is reused through a grey water recycling system
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is professionally cleaned

Frequently asked questions

Does Hotel Villas Alondra have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Villas Alondra?

As of 22 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hotel Villas Alondra on 2 Feb 2027 start from AU$519, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Hotel Villas Alondra pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 10 kg per pet. There's a fee of EUR 25 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking at Hotel Villas Alondra?

Self-parking and extended parking are free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hotel Villas Alondra?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Hotel Villas Alondra?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Hotel Villas Alondra located?

Situated near the beach, this luxury villa is within 1 mile (2 km) of Old Town Harbour and Puerto del Carmen Beach. Biosfera Plaza Shopping and Leisure Centre and Playa Chica are also within 15 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Hotel Villas Alondra Reviews

Reviews

9.2

Wonderful

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 32 out of 47 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 9 out of 47 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 4 out of 47 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 2 out of 47 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 47 reviews

9.2/10

Cleanliness

9.0/10

Staff & service

8.6/10

Amenities

9.0/10

Property conditions & facilities

9.4/10

Communication

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Excellent in every way. A great stay.
Stayed 14 nights in Jul 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Genial
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness
La propiedad no tenia detergente para lavar ropa.
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, communication
Die Villa hatte einige Mängel, die allerdings auf Anfrage innerhalb kürzester Zeit behoben worden sind. Insgesamt ist es halt kein Neubau. Doch das Team ist mehr als perfekt! Alle extrem nett, helfen sofort, kümmern sich, egal worum es geht. Auch wenn man nach Restaurant Tipps bei Ausflügen gefragt hat oder einfach nur etwas über die Insel erfahren wollte. Das gesamte Team ist einfach nur top!! Wir würden jederzeit wieder buchen.
Stayed 7 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Sehr schöne Anlage. Die Ausstattung der Küche könnte etwas besser sein. Ansonsten hat es uns sehr gut gefallen. Kleine Mängel wurden wurden von den Mitrabeiter / innen sofort behoben.
Stayed 7 nights in Mar 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Great stay

Beautiful villa
Stayed 5 nights in Apr 2022
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Communication
Lo mejor la amabilidad de todo el mundo y el restaurante.
Stayed 5 nights in Feb 2022
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Room comfort, communication

Avoid Bungalow 5

Bungalow we stayed in was not one we booked we had one bed not two we ordered. Shower was very dirty and we were next to restaurant and was very noisy from early to late so little sleep and not private as storage for chairs and tables was next to our garden.Did complain on arrival but told hotel was fully booked.
Stayed 7 nights in Dec 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort

Amazing, relaxing, fabulous

We stayed in the hotel for one night before leaving for the UK after a disastrous cruise. It was magnificent! The staff were amazing, as was the hotel. It was just what we needed after a very stressful holiday!
Stayed 6 nights in Mar 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities
Very happy with our property, we had a 3 bedroom bungelow for 3 adults and 1 child, a great garden and everything was spotless. Would recommend to anyone.
Stayed 6 nights in Feb 2020
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Nice suites, avoid cottages - Needs IT investment

The booking was made as a business and pleasure trip, enabling me to work whilst enjoying the warm evenings. I had originally booked one of the cottages, however on arrival I found it to be too dark inside, lacking any form of wow factor - given the price. It didn’t have have Smart TV and had had poor internet connectivity - even with the hotspot provided on arrival. I made a complaint and eventually agreed to pay for an upgrade to a suite, which was much brighter and made for a better stay. That said no Smart TV and very poor quality hotspot, which had to be reset with a walk to reception on a couple of occasions. Breakfast was included and of excellent quality, alongside the staff who were great! What started off as a poor stay improved after a costly upgrade. If only the technology was upgraded and improved (TV, internet, and even a phone in the room), I would come back. Until then I’ll go back to my previous stay Villa Kamezi, which enabled me to combine business and pleasure.
Stayed 10 nights in Mar 2020
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Très joli complex avec une privacy entre chaque villas agréable, dommage que les villas n’est pas la vue jusqu’à la mer. Piscine individuelles nettoyées dès que besoin, pompe à chaleur mais certaine HS. Endroit très agréable avec villas spacieuses et bien agencées.
Stayed 5 nights in Feb 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Amenities
Quiet location, reasonable size pool, cleaned daily, wifi bit hit and miss, rooms adequate for 6. Only the master bedroom had a/c, wasnt a problem as it was february but could get warm in summer
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The staff was so helpful and nice. The room was amazing and breakfast was really well done.
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Spacious, private and well appointed villas with a great south-facing aspect and friendly service.
Stayed 5 nights in Jan 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
there was nothing i disliked. liked property very clean breakfast was fantastic 5 star.
Stayed 7 nights in Sep 2019
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities
Pros: Good breakfast and service at the pool restaurant Cons: The villas are a bit run down, private pool was very moldy, blood on curtains, wax on the couch, ants everywhere - the suites seemed much nicer and newer at approx.the same price. Also, at this time of year (Nov) the private and public pools are useless b/c not heated. Oh well, they can be heated but nobody told us even when we mentioned that they are too cold for the baby. They started heating the public pool on our departure day. The front desk seemed to be annoyed by tourists but this may be just normal on these Islsnd. I just had expected better service in this supposedly upscale place
Stayed 7 nights in Nov 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness
Plus: begehbare Duschen; Pool mit Treppe und täglicher Pflege des Pools; Auf Anfragen und Wünsche wurde umgehend reagiert. Algemein, eine sehr gepflegte und ruhige Anlage.
Stayed 14 nights in Oct 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Syyslomareissu

Perheloma kahden teini-ikäisen kanssa. Villa oli tilava ja siisti. Oma uima-allas huippu. Pyytämällä sai respasta grillin lainaksi ja grillasimme parina iltana omalla terassilla.
Stayed 7 nights in Oct 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Stayed at Alondra Villa's in early October, very happy with the villa and the pool. nice location and complex - can walk to the sea front but suggest getting a taxi back as it's uphill all the way, certainly recommend the complex, the breakfasts were very nice and pleasent sitting by the communal pool. About 10 mins to the airport by car
Stayed 7 nights in Oct 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Preciosa villa en Lanzarote

Preciosa villa donde poder relajarse en Puerto del Carmen.Instalaciones perfectas, piscina privada, casa totalmente equipada y personal muy atento. Para repetir.
Stayed 5 nights in Sep 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
On arrival we had a very warm welcome and reception staff were extremely knowledgeable and helpful. We were given an upgrade from a villa to a suite on arrival which was amazing. The suite with a great sized private pool was of a high standard, very clean and very spacious. The cleaners of the suite and the pool came every day. The beds were comfortable and we had air conditioning in the bedrooms. Only thing I wished they had was an oven so we could cook more variety of foods as we self catered. The stove top and microwave were great and the optional bbq. The private tablet for the suite was a brilliant idea and helped us understand what lewisite activities there were to do and it was easy to contact reception with any queries or issues.
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Upmarket complex well maintained with lovely mature trees. Friendly staff and nice breakfast.
Stayed 5 nights in Aug 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Spacious villa, great location and breakfast buffet.
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
It was very clean and private we thoroughly enjoyed our stay
Stayed 12 nights in Jul 2019