Casa Lucia Design with private outdoor space really close to Lake

Photo gallery for Casa Lucia Design with private outdoor space really close to Lake

A residential area with houses, a road, and a lake.
A patio with a table and chairs, a door, and a view of a mountain.
A compact living space with a wooden table and chairs, a sofa, a kitchenette with a microwave, and a large window offering a view of the outdoors.
A bedroom with a wooden headboard, a bed with a quilted cover, a wooden nightstand, and a wooden wardrobe.
A modern living room with a sofa, a dining table, and a TV.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Highlights

  • The great outdoors
    Guests love the outdoor space here.
  • Arcade/game room
    A rare find - fun for all ages with on-site arcade/game room.
  • Centrally-located
    You're never far from where you need to be with this convenient location.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to Lake Ledro
Sleeps 52 bedrooms3 beds

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Pet-friendly
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Barbecue
  • Deck or patio

Explore the area

View map
Ledro, Province of Trento
  • Place, Ledro Valley
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Lake Ledro
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Lake Ledro Park
    ‪3 min walk‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 5)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Single Bed and 1 Single Bunk Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Bidet · Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Garden

About this property

Casa Lucia Design with private outdoor space really close to Lake

Lucia Design

Between comfort and style



Keyword: comfort and attention to detail



On the ground floor, our Lucia Design apartment is dedicated to those who love style: it comes with stone walls, a golden ceiling, very refined finishes and a recently renovated bathroom with a large floor-level shower.



The apartment is very spacious, and it includes an equipped kitchen, with – among other things – a dishwasher and Nespresso machine. The double bedroom and the bedroom with a bunk bed and a single bed can accommodate up to 5 people.



2/5 people, 70 square meters

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Flexible check-out available (contact host to arrange)
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number IT022229B4BACO67JX
Property # 10044071
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Pieve di Ledro

Located in Ledro, this apartment is on a lake. While the natural beauty of Lake Ledro and Lake Idro can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can explore Limone Sul Garda Harbour. Travelling with kids? Consider Arboretum of Arco and Cooperativa Agricola Possidenti Oliveti.
Map
Ledro, Province of Trento

What's nearby

  • Ledro Valley - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Lake Ledro - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Lake Ledro Park - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Church of the Annuciation - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Fiera di Riva del Garda - 26 min drive - 19.5 km

Getting around

  • Mori Station - 52 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪The One - Restaurant Café - ‬18 min drive
  • ‪Ristorante Pizzeria Nazionale - ‬17 min drive
  • ‪Bar Al Molo - ‬27 min drive
  • ‪Flora Downtown - ‬18 min drive
  • ‪I Momenti Wine Bar - ‬17 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Casa Lucia Design with private outdoor space really close to Lake pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Casa Lucia Design with private outdoor space really close to Lake?

As of 26 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Casa Lucia Design with private outdoor space really close to Lake on 27 Sept 2026 start from AU$950, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Casa Lucia Design with private outdoor space really close to Lake?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Casa Lucia Design with private outdoor space really close to Lake?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

Where is Casa Lucia Design with private outdoor space really close to Lake located?

This family-friendly Ledro apartment building is located on a lake, within a 5-minute walk of Ledro Valley and Lake Ledro. Lake Ledro Park and Spiaggia per Cani are also within 2 miles (3 km).

About the host

Hosted by Remo

Host profile image

What makes this property unique

Highlights Lucia Design

What makes this apartment special

Garden view
Refined finishes
Maximum accessibility
Renovated bathroom

Services in the apartment

Wi-Fi
microwave
fridge with freezer
dishwasher
Nespresso machine
4-burner gas cooktop
coffee maker
kettle
toaster
wall-mounted hair dryer
satellite TV
toilet paper
shampoo
kit with sponge and detergent

Languages:

English, French, German, Italian
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback