Holiday house with a parking space Orebić, Pelješac (K-17861)
House K-17861 in Orebić, on the Pelješac Riviera in South Dalmatia, offers a comfortable stay for up to 4 guests. You’ll have 85 m² of interior space with two bedrooms, a living area, and a fully equipped kitchen featuring a microwave, electric kettle, coffee machine, dishwasher, and basic kitchenware. The terrace (35 m²) gives you a relaxing spot with a sea view.
Stay connected with standard Wi-Fi and enjoy satellite TV. Central heating and air conditioning (located in the hallway and included in the price) keep things comfortable. A laundry machine is available for your convenience. Pets are welcome for an additional charge.
The location puts you close to the best of Orebić and the Pelješac Riviera. Your host can communicate in Czech, German, English, Polish, and Croatian, making your stay easy and welcoming.
INCLUDED IN THE PRICE: tourist tax, final cleaning, air-conditioning, central heating, parking, internet, bicycle, baby cot, iron, hairdryer, 1 bed for children (included in the price). OPTIONAL ADDITIONAL COSTS: pets (€5.00 per night). The availability of additional services for your chosen dates of stay, as well as their prices (if none are listed) must be checked ahead of time. Any additional services not shown in the price calculation are payable directly to the property owner and only if used by the visitor.
PROPERTY:
House 17861 in Orebić, on the Pelješac Riviera in South Dalmatia, is a private space just for you-no shared areas with strangers. With a capacity for up to 4 guests and an average rating of 5 out of 5 from previous visitors, it’s a comfortable choice for families or friends. The house offers bedding, toiletries, bathroom towels, a hairdryer, a clothes iron, an infant bed, and free private parking. You’ll also have access to a bicycle and a 35 m2 outdoor area with a sitting area, perfect for relaxing. Pets are welcome for an additional charge. The host can communicate in Czech, German, English, Polish, and Croatian, making your stay easy and welcoming. You can reach the property by car, and you’re close to the sea (350 m), a pebble beach (500 m), and the center of Orebić (3 km).
Add dates for prices
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
About the area
Orebic
Located in Orebic, this holiday home is near the beach. Korta Katarina Winery and Orebic Harbor are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Stari Grad Plain and Banje Beach.
Is Holiday house with a parking space Orebić, Pelješac (K-17861) pet-friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property.
How much is parking at Holiday house with a parking space Orebić, Pelješac (K-17861)?
On-site parking is available at the property.
What time is check-in at Holiday house with a parking space Orebić, Pelješac (K-17861)?
Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Holiday house with a parking space Orebić, Pelješac (K-17861)?
Checkout is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Holiday house with a parking space Orebić, Pelješac (K-17861) located?
Situated by the sea, this holiday home is steps from Stari Grad Plain and within 3 mi (5 km) of Orebic Maritime Museum and Franciscan Monastery. Orebic Harbor and Korta Katarina Winery are also within 3 miles (5 km).
About the host
Your host
Adriatic.hr is the leading agency for private accommodation in Croatia. The agency was founded in 2000 and has been developing and growing ever since. We have expanded our private accommodation offer, we have gained new foreign partner agencies, and we have a growing number of customers. Our main goal is a satisfied customer- before, during and after using our services. We are committed to finding and managing a pleasant stay for our customers in the destination of choice. The agency supports the client from the moment they submit a booking till the end of their stay.
What makes this property unique
Distance from the nearest beach 500m (pebble) Sea view Terrace