LUXURY VILLA WITH PRIVATE POOL 100m FROM SEA! BETTER PRICES FOR EARLY BOOKING

Photo gallery for LUXURY VILLA WITH PRIVATE POOL 100m FROM SEA! BETTER PRICES FOR EARLY BOOKING

A modern villa with a central pool, outdoor seating, and a stone archway.
A compact kitchen with a washing machine, a dining table with chairs, a TV on a stand, and a window with a view of greenery.
A double bed with floral bedding, a small bedside table, and a view of a balcony with outdoor furniture.
A compact kitchen with a dining area, a TV, and a window with curtains.
A two-story house with a swimming pool, outdoor furniture, and a well-maintained garden.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Beach equipment
    A rare find — beach equipment ready to go for your days by the sea.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Gennadi Beach
Sleeps 62 bedrooms

Popular amenities

  • Private pool
  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue

Explore the area

View map
Rhodes, Αιγαίο, South Aegean
  • Place, Gennadi Beach
    ‪10 min walk‬
  • Place, Pefkos Beach
    ‪27 min drive‬
  • Place, Lindos Beach
    ‪33 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Bathroom 2

Spaces

Deck or patio
Porch or lanai
Kitchen
Balcony
Garden

About this property

LUXURY VILLA WITH PRIVATE POOL 100m FROM SEA! BETTER PRICES FOR EARLY BOOKING

Located 100 metres from the beach in Gennadi, Petra offers elegant villas with a private outdoor pool and furnished sun terrace. Each has free WiFi and views of the Aegean Sea.

Featuring contemporary decoration, Petra Villas offer a spacious living room with sofa and TV on the ground floor. There is also a dining area, fully equipped kitchen and bathroom. The upper floor includes 2 bedrooms and bathroom. Air conditioning is available in the bedrooms and living room.

BBQ facilities are available for guests who want to enjoy al fresco meals. Restaurants and shops are within 1.5 km.

Rhodes International Airport is located 67 km from the property. Rhodes Town is within 65 km. The scenic Lindos is at a distance of 23 km. The property offers free private parking.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number 1476Κ91000402301
Property # 10742615
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Rhodes

Located in Rhodes, this villa is in the mountains and on the waterfront. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Pefkos Beach and St. Pauls Bay. Discover the area's water adventures with waterskiing and surfing/body boarding nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with cycling and horse riding.
Map
Rhodes, Αιγαίο, South Aegean

What's nearby

  • Gennadi Beach - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Asklipio Castle - 13 min drive - 10.2 km
  • Pefkos Beach - 27 min drive - 20.7 km
  • Lindos Beach - 33 min drive - 26.4 km
  • Acropolis of Lindos - 34 min drive - 26.7 km

Getting around

  • Rhodes (RHO-Diagoras) - 68 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪GreCafe - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Mama's Kitchen Restaurant - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Mojito Beach Bar and Rooms - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Aggelaki - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Lighthouse - ‬4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does LUXURY VILLA WITH PRIVATE POOL 100m FROM SEA! BETTER PRICES FOR EARLY BOOKING have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is LUXURY VILLA WITH PRIVATE POOL 100m FROM SEA! BETTER PRICES FOR EARLY BOOKING pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at LUXURY VILLA WITH PRIVATE POOL 100m FROM SEA! BETTER PRICES FOR EARLY BOOKING?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at LUXURY VILLA WITH PRIVATE POOL 100m FROM SEA! BETTER PRICES FOR EARLY BOOKING?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at LUXURY VILLA WITH PRIVATE POOL 100m FROM SEA! BETTER PRICES FOR EARLY BOOKING?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is LUXURY VILLA WITH PRIVATE POOL 100m FROM SEA! BETTER PRICES FOR EARLY BOOKING located?

Situated on the waterfront, this villa is 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Gennadi Beach and within 3 miles (5 km) of Lachaniás Beach and Kiotari Beach. Memí Vrysiá Beach and Galoúni Beach are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

10/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Goulven B.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Fabuleuse villa

Très belle villa, superbe piscine. Merci à John pour sa gentillesse et son dévouement . Fruits et boissons fraîches à notre arrivée. Le village de Gennadi est très joli avec de bons restaurants. Plage de galet à 150m avec transat et parasol.
Stayed 13 nights in Jul 2021

About the host

Hosted by DIMITRAKI MARIA

Host profile image

Languages:

English, French, Italian, Greek
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback