Unieke Studio Gelegen in de Kasteeltuin van Landgoed Het Witte Kasteel
This smoke-free apartment building features a garden. The apartment provides a kitchenette with a fridge, an oven, a stovetop and a microwave. Free WiFi, a coffee/tea maker and a hairdryer are among the other amenities available to guests.
Guest accommodation at this apartment offers a safe and coffee/tea makers. This Loon op Zand apartment provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Kitchenettes offer fridges, stovetops, microwaves and kitchenware and utensils.
The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
Add dates for prices
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Similar properties
Stylish studio with French balcony in the heart of Breda city center
Breda Centrum
Stylish studio with French balcony in the heart of Breda city center
Perfect for students or visitors: a 1-bedroom apartment near Tilburg University, with easy access to 013 Poppodium, Efteling, Safari Park Beekse Bergen, and the vibrant Piushaven nightlife.
Tilburg
Perfect for students or visitors: a 1-bedroom apartment near Tilburg University, with easy access to 013 Poppodium, Efteling, Safari Park Beekse Bergen, and the vibrant Piushaven nightlife.
Enjoy a stylish, artist-themed suite perfect for couples, solo travelers, or business guests. Two single beds can be combined into a king-size bed for maximum comfort.
Tilburg
Enjoy a stylish, artist-themed suite perfect for couples, solo travelers, or business guests. Two single beds can be combined into a king-size bed for maximum comfort.
Comfortable air-conditioned suite with access to a shared kitchen and free parking nearby. Ideal for business travelers or a relaxed short stay in Raamsdonksveer, close to Tilburg and local highlights.
Tilburg
Comfortable air-conditioned suite with access to a shared kitchen and free parking nearby. Ideal for business travelers or a relaxed short stay in Raamsdonksveer, close to Tilburg and local highlights.
Located between Breda Central Station and the historic city centre, this 50m² apartment offers easy access to shops, restaurants, and Breda's main attractions.
Breda Centrum
Located between Breda Central Station and the historic city centre, this 50m² apartment offers easy access to shops, restaurants, and Breda's main attractions.
Experience the unique De Stijl–inspired design of Nelly van Doesburg in this affordable, stylish suite in central Tilburg. A smart choice for travelers who value fast Wi-Fi, comfort, and a prime city location.
Tilburg
Experience the unique De Stijl–inspired design of Nelly van Doesburg in this affordable, stylish suite in central Tilburg. A smart choice for travelers who value fast Wi-Fi, comfort, and a prime city location.
Stay at Bed en Koffie in Tilburg Centrum. This stylish 30m² ground-floor studio is perfect for business or leisure. Ideal for those looking to Efteling overnachten or appartement huren Tilburg in comfort.
Tilburg
Stay at Bed en Koffie in Tilburg Centrum. This stylish 30m² ground-floor studio is perfect for business or leisure. Ideal for those looking to Efteling overnachten or appartement huren Tilburg in comfort.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
About the area
Loon op Zand
Loon op Zand is home to this apartment. Some of the area's popular attractions include Efteling Theme Park and Safaripark Beekse Bergen. Pukkemuk and Dolfijn Bowling are also worth visiting.
Is Unieke Studio Gelegen in de Kasteeltuin van Landgoed Het Witte Kasteel pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much does it cost to stay at Unieke Studio Gelegen in de Kasteeltuin van Landgoed Het Witte Kasteel?
As of 3 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Unieke Studio Gelegen in de Kasteeltuin van Landgoed Het Witte Kasteel on 9 July 2026 start from AU$521, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
How much is parking at Unieke Studio Gelegen in de Kasteeltuin van Landgoed Het Witte Kasteel?
On-site parking is available at the property.
What time is check-in at Unieke Studio Gelegen in de Kasteeltuin van Landgoed Het Witte Kasteel?
Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Unieke Studio Gelegen in de Kasteeltuin van Landgoed Het Witte Kasteel?
Checkout is at 10:30 AM.
Where is Unieke Studio Gelegen in de Kasteeltuin van Landgoed Het Witte Kasteel located?
Situated in Loon op Zand, this apartment building is 2.9 mi (4.7 km) from Efteling Theme Park and within 6 miles (10 km) of Pukkemuk and Dolfijn Bowling. De Pont Museum and Westpoint Tower are also within 6 miles (10 km).