Entire home

“Bliss”, Villa 12 Samaan Grove

Photo gallery for “Bliss”, Villa 12 Samaan Grove

Outdoor dining
Bathroom
Room
Private kitchen
Property grounds

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Dive into relaxation
    Unwind in the top-rated pool, your perfect spot for relaxation.
4 bedrooms5 bathroomsSleeps 12

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue
  • Free Wi-Fi

Explore the area

View map
Canaan, Tobago
  • Place, Buccoo Beach
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Store Bay
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Place, Pigeon Point Beach
    ‪10 min drive‬
  • Airport, Tobago (TAB-A.N.R. Robinson Intl.)
    ‪6 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

4 bedrooms (sleeps 12)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

Bedroom 2

1 King Bed

Bedroom 3

2 Queen Beds

Bedroom 4

2 Queen Beds

5 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Bathroom 2

Bathroom 3

Bathroom 4

Bathroom 5

Spaces

Kitchen
Dining area

About this property

“Bliss”, Villa 12 Samaan Grove

Villa 12 is a large 4 bedroom, 5 bathroom villa located in prestigious Samaan Grove development. This villa boasts 2 Master bedrooms with king bed and 2 other bedrooms each with 2 queen beds.

The well laid out kitchen has an island that looks out to the dining and living room and out to the patio and pool. There’s ample lounging and liming areas throughout the house, as well as little nooks for those on business.

The villa is fully air-conditioned and comes with everything to make your stay as comfortable as possible.

Sleeps up to 12

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 11581992
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Golden Grove

Golden Grove is home to this villa. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Store Bay and Pigeon Point Beach. Shaw Park Cultural Complex and Buccoo Reef are also worth visiting.
Map
Canaan, Tobago

What's nearby

  • Buccoo Beach - 3 min drive - 3.1 km
  • Mount Irvine Bay - 3 min drive - 3.8 km
  • Store Bay - 5 min drive - 4.4 km
  • Turtle Beach - 8 min drive - 7.8 km
  • Pigeon Point Beach - 10 min drive - 6.4 km

Getting around

  • Tobago (TAB-A.N.R. Robinson Intl.) - 11 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪The Original House of Pancakes - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Block 22 Bar - ‬15 min walk
  • ‪Chill Out Bar - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Cafe Down Low - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Rouge Sports Bar - ‬2 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is “Bliss”, Villa 12 Samaan Grove pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at “Bliss”, Villa 12 Samaan Grove ?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at “Bliss”, Villa 12 Samaan Grove ?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at “Bliss”, Villa 12 Samaan Grove ?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is “Bliss”, Villa 12 Samaan Grove located?

Situated in Golden Grove, this villa is within 1 mile (2 km) of Buccoo Beach and Buccoo Reef. Kilgwyn Bay and Canoe Bay are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

10/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Stacey W.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The property was gorgeous and our rooms were beautiful. The modern decor inside the villa was a vibe! It was fully equipped with cooking tools and very spacious. We enjoyed the pool and it was EVERYTHING we needed and more. Kudos to team and everyone involved in putting this villa together.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026

About the host

Hosted by Natalie Mahabir

Host profile image

Languages:

English
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback