Charming Inglenook in Ludlow
Photo gallery for Charming Inglenook in Ludlow





Highlights
- Discover nearby landmarksWalk to Ludlow Castle
Popular amenities
- Washing machine
- Onsite parking available
- Fireplace
- Garden
- Non-smoking
Explore the area

- Ludlow Market SquarePlace, Ludlow Market Square16 min walk
- Ludlow CastlePlace, Ludlow Castle18 min walk
- Castle LodgePlace, Castle Lodge18 min walk
Rooms & beds
3 bedrooms (sleeps 5)
Bedroom 1
Bedroom 2
Bedroom 3
1 bathroom
Bathroom 1
Spaces
Add dates for prices
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Similar properties

Ludlow centre, period town cottage with pet friendly garden & free parking
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Pet-friendly

3 bedroom accommodation in Ludlow
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Free Wi-Fi
- Outdoor space

Pass the Keys | 3 Bedroom home local to Ludlow town centre
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Free Wi-Fi
- Outdoor space

Charming 3 bedroom house in the heart of Ludlow
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Pet-friendly

CLANDYKE COTTAGE, pet friendly, with hot tub in Clee Hill
- Spa pool
- Washing machine
- Pet-friendly
- Outdoor space

Cosy ex Railway Cottage with WiFi & EV charger
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Pet-friendly

Toad Hall has a private garden & contactless entry
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Outdoor space

Quintessentially English 3-Bed Home in Ludlow - Pass the Keys
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Free Wi-Fi
- Outdoor space

3 bedroom accommodation in Broome Chatwall, near Church Stretton
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi

East Cottage, CHURCH STRETTON
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Free Wi-Fi
- Outdoor space

Delightful 2 bed town house in historic Ludlow.
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Free Wi-Fi
- Parking available

Fabulous Georgian Town House
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Pet-friendly

HARRIS HOUSE, family friendly, with a garden in Ludlow
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Outdoor space
- Parking available

Wheelbarrow Cottage, Leominster
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Pet-friendly
- Outdoor space

Beautifully refurbished Victorian workers cottage in Ludlow's town centre.
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Outdoor space

Magical period house in the heart of Ludlow - Pass the Keys
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Free Wi-Fi

OLD HALL BARN 2, pet friendly, with hot tub in Church Stretton
- Spa pool
- Washing machine
- Pet-friendly
- Outdoor space

The Star Gazing Tree House
- Spa pool
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Outdoor space

MANOR COTTAGE, pet friendly, with a garden in Ludlow
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Pet-friendly
- Outdoor space

The Old Fire station Ludlow
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Free Wi-Fi

2 bedroom accommodation in Ludlow
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Free Wi-Fi
- Parking available

Beautifully restored studio flat in a Georgian house in the heart of Ludlow.
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Pet-friendly
- Outdoor space

3 bedroom accommodation in Ludlow
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Free Wi-Fi
- Outdoor space

The Cart Shed, Downton-on-the-Rock, Ludlow, Shropshire
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Pet-friendly
- Outdoor space

Mill Cottage In Leintwardine Near Ludlow
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Pet-friendly

Wassell Barn, Craven Arms, Near Ludlow, Shropshire
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Pet-friendly

Contemporary 2 bedroom home - Pass the Keys
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Free Wi-Fi
- Outdoor space

OLD HALL BARN 3, pet friendly, with hot tub in Church Stretton
- Spa pool
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Pet-friendly

The William Morris Lodge in the centre of Ludlow - Pass the Keys
- Kitchen
- Free Wi-Fi
- Parking available
- Microwave

The Dutch Barn - Pet-Friendly Retreat
- Kitchen
- Outdoor space
- Parking available
About the area
Ludlow

What's nearby
- Ludlow Brewing Company - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
- Church of St Laurence - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
- Ludlow Market Square - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
- Ludlow Castle - 18 min walk - 1.6 km
- Castle Lodge - 18 min walk - 1.6 km
Getting around
- Ludlow Station - 16 min walk
- Birmingham Airport (BHX) - 89 min drive
Restaurants
- Pietro Lounge - 17 min walk
- Costa Coffee - 18 min walk
- The Queens - 13 min walk
- The Unicorn - 3 min drive
- Ludlow Brewing Co - 19 min walk
Frequently asked questions
Is Charming Inglenook in Ludlow pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much does it cost to stay at Charming Inglenook in Ludlow?
As of 25 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Charming Inglenook in Ludlow on 13 Nov 2026 start from AU$846, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
How much is parking at Charming Inglenook in Ludlow?
On-site parking is available at the property.
What time is check-in at Charming Inglenook in Ludlow?
Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Charming Inglenook in Ludlow?
Checkout is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Charming Inglenook in Ludlow located?
Situated in Ludlow, this holiday home is within 1 mile (2 km) of Ludlow Brewing Company, Ludlow Museum and Church of St Laurence. Ludlow Market Square and Castle Lodge are also within 1 mile (2 km). Ludlow Station is 16 minutes by foot.