Entire home

HOUSE I.N. Apartment in the center of Sottomarina

Photo gallery for HOUSE I.N. Apartment in the center of Sottomarina

A covered patio with a table and chairs, a metal fence, and a view of greenery.
A balcony with a glass table and wicker chairs, a sliding glass door, and a wall-mounted light fixture.
A modern kitchen with a built-in oven and microwave, a dining table with chairs, and a sofa with patterned cushions.
A kitchen with a stove, sink, and cabinets.
A bathroom with a glass-enclosed shower, a sink, two toilets, and a small shelf with toiletries.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Beach of Sottomarina
2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Balcony
  • Free Wi-Fi

Explore the area

View map
Chioggia, Città Metropolitana di Venezia
  • Place, Astoria Village
    ‪10 min walk‬
  • Place, Beach of Sottomarina
    ‪13 min walk‬
  • Place, Spiaggia libera
    ‪3 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 2

2 Single Beds

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Bidet · Toilet · Shower only · Hair dryer

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Balcony

About this property

HOUSE I.N. Apartment in the center of Sottomarina

This smoke-free holiday home features laundry facilities. The holiday home provides a washing machine and a kitchen, plus free WiFi and a balcony. Additional amenities include a Smart TV, a hairdryer and a shower.
Air-conditioned accommodation at this holiday home offers a hairdryer. Rooms open to balconies. Accommodations all include kitchens. Bathrooms include baths or showers and bidets.

Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Smart televisions are featured in guestrooms.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number IT027008C2ETZJ6VWY
Property # 12135092
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Chioggia

Chioggia is home to this holiday home. Beach of Sottomarina and Spiaggia libera reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Astoria Village and Coastal Botanical Gardens in Puerto Calero.
Map
Chioggia, Città Metropolitana di Venezia

What's nearby

  • Astoria Village - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Beach of Sottomarina - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Cathedral of Chioggia - 2 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Spiaggia libera - 3 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Chioggia Belltower - 3 min drive - 2.5 km

Getting around

  • Chioggia Station - 11 min drive
  • Marco Polo Airport (VCE) - 70 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Havana Club - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Passaparola - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪pizzeria ristorante aurora - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Pizzeria Ristorante Il gabbiano - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Kebab Padino Panina - ‬12 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is HOUSE I.N. Apartment in the center of Sottomarina pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at HOUSE I.N. Apartment in the center of Sottomarina?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at HOUSE I.N. Apartment in the center of Sottomarina?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at HOUSE I.N. Apartment in the center of Sottomarina?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is HOUSE I.N. Apartment in the center of Sottomarina located?

Situated in Chioggia, this holiday home is within a 15-minute walk of Astoria Village, Beach of Sottomarina and Parco Isola Dell'unione. Pinacoteca SS.ma Trinità and Palazzo Comunale are also within 2 miles (3 km).

About the host

Your host

Host profile image
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback