Entire home

Spacious Christchurch Home, Sleeps 8, Free Parking

Photo gallery for Spacious Christchurch Home, Sleeps 8, Free Parking

A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a black refrigerator, and a built-in stove.
A compact kitchen with a central island, a dining area with a table and chairs, a clock on the wall, and a window with curtains.
A modern living room with a sofa, two yellow chairs, a round coffee table, a TV, and a kitchen area in the background.
A modern two-story house with a concrete driveway, a gravel path, and a well-maintained lawn.
A modern living room with a sofa, coffee table, and chairs, a kitchen area with cabinets and a refrigerator, and a dining area with a table and chairs.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional
3 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 8

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Deck or patio
  • Internet
  • Balcony or patio

Explore the area

View map
Christchurch, Canterbury Region
  • Place, Eastgate Mall
    ‪18 min walk‬
  • Place, Woodham Park
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Wilding Park Tennis Center
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Airport, Christchurch (CHC-Christchurch Intl.)
    ‪22 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 8)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 3

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 4

1 Double Sofa Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Bathtub · Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Separate dining area
Dining area

About this property

Spacious Christchurch Home, Sleeps 8, Free Parking

Rental basis: Entire house or apartment
Number of bedrooms: 3; Number of other rooms with beds: 1
Number of bathrooms: 1
If you cause damage to the property during your stay, you may be required to pay according to YourRentals’s property damage policy.
Bring the whole family to this spacious and comfortable home, accommodating maximum of 8 guests, including children. With plenty of room to relax, play, and spend quality time together, it’s the perfect place for families and small groups.

Located in a quiet residential area, you’ll be just minutes from Eastgate Mall, parks, supermarkets, and a variety of local eateries.

Getting Around

* By Car: Easily accessible via Linwood Avenue or Wainoni Road, with free street parking available.
* By Bus: Conveniently located near bus stops served by Route 5 and the Orbiter.
* From Christchurch International Airport: Approximately a 25-minute drive by car or taxi.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 12171736
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Christchurch

Linwood, a neighbourhood in Christchurch, is home to this holiday home. Christchurch Town Hall and The Piano: Centre for Music and the Arts are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Wilding Park Tennis Center and Margaret Mahy Playground. High Street and Science Alive are also worth visiting.
Map
Christchurch, Canterbury Region

What's nearby

  • Eastgate Mall - 18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Woodham Park - 3 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Wilding Park Tennis Center - 4 min drive - 2.9 km
  • Hagley Park - 9 min drive - 6.1 km
  • Lyttelton Harbour - 14 min drive - 14.4 km

Getting around

  • Christchurch Railway Station - 20 min drive
  • Christchurch International Airport (CHC) - 28 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Jo's Mart & Sushi - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪Under the Red Verandah - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Bp - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪The Daily On Suffolk - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪KFC - ‬3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Spacious Christchurch Home, Sleeps 8, Free Parking pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Spacious Christchurch Home, Sleeps 8, Free Parking?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Spacious Christchurch Home, Sleeps 8, Free Parking?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Spacious Christchurch Home, Sleeps 8, Free Parking?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Spacious Christchurch Home, Sleeps 8, Free Parking located?

Located in Linwood, this holiday home is within 1 mile (2 km) of Eastgate Mall and Wilding Park Tennis Center. Bealey Avenue and Barbadoes Street Cemetery are also within 3 miles (5 km).

About the host

Hosted by Your.Rentals

Host profile image

Languages:

English
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback