Entire home

Modern Mountain House at Apple Hollow

Photo gallery for Modern Mountain House at Apple Hollow

A modern two-story house with a balcony, outdoor seating, and a fire pit.
A modern interior with a wooden staircase, a white sofa, and large windows offering a view of the outdoors.
A modern kitchen with a central island, bar stools, stainless steel appliances, and a large window offering a view of greenery.
A living room with a beige sofa, patterned cushions, and large windows offering a view of a garden and a clear sky.
A modern living room with a stone fireplace, large windows, a flat-screen TV, and a kitchen area with a bar stool.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Highlights

  • Games
    A rare find - enjoy a variety of games available on-site.
2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 9

Popular amenities

  • Spa pool on site
  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue

Explore the area

View map
Glendale, UT
  • Place, Red Hollow Canyon Trailhead
    ‪8 min drive‬
  • Place, The Rock Stop
    ‪9 min drive‬
  • Place, Maynard Dixon Living History Museum
    ‪10 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 9)

Living Room 1

1 Queen Sofa Bed

Loft/Upstairs

2 Queen Beds

Main Bedroom

1 King Bed

2 bathrooms

Main Bathroom

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Bathtub · Toilet · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Upstairs Bathroom

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Bathtub · Toilet · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Spaces

Deck or patio
Porch or lanai
Kitchen
Balcony
Number of living rooms
Outdoor play area
Garden
Dining area

About this property

Modern Mountain House at Apple Hollow

We designed this home to turn heads and be one of the most unique vacation rentals you will ever stay at. Modern, high end, private, and a breathtaking VIEW! This house is strategically placed on the very best and most private location in our 14 acre apple orchard. Surrounded by farmland and breathtaking mountain peaks! We are within 5-15 minutes of grocery stores and restaurants and conveniently located only 25 minutes from Zion National park and 55 minutes from Bryce Canyon National park.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted
A minimum fee of $250 will be fined if you smoke

Important information

You need to know

Property # 1438933vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a deadlock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Glendale

Glendale is home to this holiday home. Grand Staircase–Escalante National Monument and Little Hollywood Movie Museum are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Red Hollow Canyon Trailhead and Dixie National Forest. Discover the area's water adventures with nearby fishing, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking/biking trails, cycling and hunting.
Map
Glendale, UT

What's nearby

  • Red Hollow Canyon Trailhead - 8 min drive - 7.8 km
  • The Rock Stop - 9 min drive - 8.5 km
  • Maynard Dixon Living History Museum - 10 min drive - 11.5 km
  • Thunderbird Golf Course - 15 min drive - 16.3 km
  • Elkheart Cliffs Slot Canyon Trailhead - 18 min drive - 22.1 km

Restaurants

  • ‪Archies - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Rock 'N Tacos - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Archis Food To Die For - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪J&T Kettlecorn and BBQ - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪East End Pizza - ‬5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Modern Mountain House at Apple Hollow pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Modern Mountain House at Apple Hollow?

As of 27 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Modern Mountain House at Apple Hollow on 30 Aug 2026 start from AU$642, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Modern Mountain House at Apple Hollow?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Modern Mountain House at Apple Hollow?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Modern Mountain House at Apple Hollow?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Modern Mountain House at Apple Hollow located?

Situated in Glendale, this holiday home is within 9 miles (15 km) of The Rock Stop, Red Hollow Canyon Trailhead and Maynard Dixon Living History Museum. Dixie National Forest and Thunderbird Golf Course are also within 9 miles (15 km).

About the host

Hosted by Skyler and Nicole Richards

Host profile image

Languages:

English

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback